Lot 1003* - A166 Furniture & Sculptures - Thursday, 19. September 2013, 10.00 AM

COLUMN CAPITAL, Byzantine, 9th century. White marble. Some supplements 15x15x21 cm.

byzantinisch, 9. Jh.
Weisser Marmor. Vertieftes Blatt auf sich nach unten verjüngendem Korpus mit feinem Blattdekor. Ergänzungen. 15x15x21 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 900 / 1 400 | (€ 930 / 1 440)

Sold for CHF 1 320 (including buyer’s premium)