DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC, ANDRÉ

Works by this artist from our auctions

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Lot 3246* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

ANDRÉ DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC

(Boussy-Saint-Antoine 1884–1974 Paris)
Stillleben.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und verso bezeichnet: Dunoyer de Segonzac.
46,5 x 55,4 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 21 600 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3278 - Z24 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 20 June 2008, 04.00 PM

ANDRÉ DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC

Die schlafende Ruderin. 1924.
Gouache über Tusche auf Papier auf Karton.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Dunoyer de Segonzac.
47,7 x 62,5 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 9 000 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3265 - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2020, 04.00 PM

ANDRÉ DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC

Mimosas et citrons. Circa 1960.
Gouache, watercolour and ink on paper.
Signed lower right: A. Dunoyer de Segonzac.
58 × 80 cm

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3286 - Z23 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2007, 05.00 PM

ANDRÉ DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC

Le Figaro.
Aquarell über Tusche auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: A. Dunoyer de Segonzac.
48,8 x 36 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 3 960 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6662 - ibid121 Impressionist & Modern Art – online only - Wednesday 07 July 2021, 10.00 AM

ANDRÉ DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC

(Boussy–Saint Antoine 1884–1974 Paris)
Paysage avec fluvial et pont.
Oil on canvas.
Signed centre bottom: A. D. de Segonzac.
33.5 × 55 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 125 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6614* - ibid121 Impressionist & Modern Art – online only - Wednesday 07 July 2021, 10.00 AM

ANDRÉ DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC

Grande paysage de fleuve. 1924.
Oil on canvas.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: A. D. de Segonzac. 24.
65 × 92 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7034* - ibid117 Prints & Multiples – online only - Thursday 10 December 2020, 04.00 PM

ANDRÉ DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC

3 sheets. Untitled.
Lot of 3 lithographs. VII/X. Signed lower right: A. Dunoyer de Segonzac. Image 39.5 × 59 cm on Japan paper 43 × 62.5 cm. VII/X. Signed lower right: A. Dunoyer de Segonzac. Image 39 × 60 cm on Japan paper 43.3 × 63.1 cm. VII/X. Signed lower right: A. Dunoyer de Segonzac. Image 39.5 × 30.2 cm on Japan paper 43 × 33 cm.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 188 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query