Brauer, Arik

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3446 - A195 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 05 December 2020, 02.30 PM

ARIK BRAUER

(1929 Vienna 2021)
Bienenhaus. 1961.
Oil on woodpanel.
Signed lower left: BRAUER.
71 × 61 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 58 860 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3447 - A195 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 05 December 2020, 02.30 PM

ARIK BRAUER

(1929 Vienna 2021)
Das fliegende Ungeheuer.
Gouache on firm paper.
Signed lower right: BRAUER.
40 × 30 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 11 250 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3213 - Z16 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 02.00 PM

ARIK BRAUER

(1929 Vienna 2021)
Der Krautkopf.
Bonze in zwei Teilen 4 / 6. Rumpf dunkelbraun patiniert, Kopf hellbraune Patina. An der Unterseite signiert: BRAUER. Dazu Giesserstempel von Venturi Arts. Höhe 30,5 cm. Ausserordentlich selten.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 3 570

Details My catalogue Query