SCHMIDT, ALBERT

* 1.9.1883 Genève, † 15.12.1970 Genève

Vitazeile Peintre et graveur. Paysages et portraits. Lithographie Tätigkeitsbereiche peinture, fresque, gravure sur bois, eau-forte

SIKART Lexikon zur Kunst in der Schweiz

Letzte Änderung 17.12.2021 https://www.sikart.ch/kuenstlerinnen.aspx?id=4026243

Werke aus unseren Auktionen

Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3043* - A199 Swiss Art - Friday 03 December 2021, 02.00 PM

ALBERT SCHMIDT

(1883 Geneva 1970)
Plaine et nuage. 1909.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: A. Schmidt. 1909.
54 × 73 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 18 600 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3050 - A187 Swiss Art - Friday 07 December 2018, 02.00 PM

ALBERT SCHMIDT

(1883 Geneva 1970)
Le Coteau.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: A. Schmidt.
90 x 90 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 14 900 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3052 - A187 Swiss Art - Friday 07 December 2018, 02.00 PM

ALBERT SCHMIDT

(1883 Geneva 1970)
Female nude from the back. 1916.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: A. Schmidt. 1916.
55 x 46 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 480 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 13 700 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3079 - A185 Swiss Art - Friday 29 June 2018, 02.00 PM

ALBERT SCHMIDT

(1883 Geneva 1970)
Le pré. 1917.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: A. Schmidt. 1917.
33 x 41 cm.

Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3071 - Z30 Swiss Art - Friday 24 June 2011, 02.00 PM

ALBERT SCHMIDT

(1883 Geneva 1970)
Stehender Frauenakt.
Öl auf Papier auf Leinwand.
41 x 24 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 2 500 | (€ 1 870 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 3 360

Details My catalogue Query