European Porcelain & Ceramics

Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 8536 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

LARGE DINING SERVICE, 'BAVARIAN KING’S SERVICE', Nymphenburg, D. Auliczek model, ca. 1795, moulding 20th century. Polygon shapes, painted with oval medallions featuring Bavarian landscapes with leaf tendril decorations and crowned with blue ribbons. Comprising: 12 plates (24 cm) 24 plates (19 cm) 12 dessert plates (22.5 cm) 12 soup bowls and saucers 2 oval platters (39 cm/44 cm) 4 round bowls (21 cm/24 cm) 4 platters with handles (30 cm/35 cm) 3 rectangular bowls 3 vegetable tureens (22 cm/26 cm) 1 soup bowl (30 cm) 2 sauce boats 6 small bowls (14 cm). lozenge shield printed and impressed. (101) PLEASE NOTE: There are 12 soup bowls and saucers and 6 small bowls.(14cm)

Nymphenburg, Modell D. Auliczek, um 1795, Ausformung 20.Jh.
Polygonale Formen mit Perlzier, bemalt mit ovalen Medaillons mit bayrischen Landschaften in Blattrankendekor und bekrönt von blauen Schleifen. Bestehend aus: 12 Teller (24cm) 24 Teller (19cm) 12 Dessertteller (22,5cm) 12 Suppentassen und Untertassen 2 ovale Platten (39cm/44cm) 4 runde Schalen (21cm/24cm) 4 Henkelplatten (30cm/35cm) 3 rechteckige Schüsseln 3 Gemüseterrinen (22cm/26cm) 1 Suppenschüssel (30cm) 2 Saucièren 6 kleine Schalen (14cm). Rautenschild gedruckt und eingepresst. (101) BITTE BEACHTEN: Das Service enthält 12 Suppentassen und Untertassen und 6 kleine Schalen (14cm)

CHF 13 000 / 15 000 | (€ 12 150 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 31 720

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8536A - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

COFFEE SERVICE FROM THE 'BAVARIAN KING’S SERVICE',Nymphenburg, D. Auliczek model, ca. 1795, moulding 20th century. Comprising: 13 small cake plates, 12 mocca cups and saucers, 11 tea cups and saucers, 1 oval tray, 1 coffee pot and lid, 1 tea pot and lid, 1 sugar bowl and lid, 1 small milk jug. Lozenge shield printed and impressed. (67) PLEASE NOTE: there are 12 mocca cups and saucers and 11 tea cups and saucers.

Nymphenburg, Modell D. Auliczek, um 1795, Ausformung 20. Jh.
Bestehend aus: 13 kleine Kuchenteller, 12 Mokkatassen und Untertassen, 11 Teetassen und Untertassen, 1 ovales Tablett, 1 Kaffeekanne und Deckel, 1 Teekanne und Deckel, 1 Zuckerdose und Deckel, 1 Milchkännchen. Manufakturmarke gedruckt und eingepresst. (67) BITTE BEACHTEN: Das Service enthält 12 Mokkatassen und Untertassen und 11 Teetassen und Untertassen.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 11 590

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8469 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

LARGE DINING SERVICE 'BLUE FLOWER',Meissen, 20th century. SALE ROOM NOTICE: The Service contains 12 cups and saucers (not 24 as stated in the catalogue) and 2 square dishes (not 4 as stated in the catalogue) (a total of 134 pieces) Painted with large blue flower bouquets and gold edging. Comprising: 36 plates (25 cm) 18 plates (21.5 cm) 18 plates (16 cm) 18 soup plates (23.5 cm) 12 cups and saucers 2 round platters (39 cm) 2 round platters (31.5cm) 2 deep platters (25 cm) 2 oval platters (49cm) 2 oval platters (35 cm) 2 oval platters (23 cm) 2 rectangular platters (22 cm) 2 sauce boats 2 soup bowls (25 cm). Underglaze blue sword marks. (134))

Meissen, 20.Jh.
Bemalt mit grossen blauen Blumenbouquets und Goldrändern. Bestehend aus: 36 Teller (25cm) 18 Teller (21,5cm) 18 Teller (16cm) 18 Suppenteller (23,5cm) 12 Tassen und Untertassen 2 runde Platten (39cm) 2 runde Platten (31,5cm) 2 tiefe Platten (25cm) 2 ovale Platten (49cm) 2 ovale Platten (35cm) 2 ovale Platten (23cm) 4 vierreckige Platten (22cm) 2 Saucièren 2 Suppenschüsseln mit Deckeln (25cm). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken. (134) KATALOG KORREKTUR: Das Service enthält 12 Tassen und Untertassen. (Nicht 24 wie im Katalog zunächst angegeben) und 2 viereckige Platten (nicht 4 wie im Katalog angegeben) (134 Teile insgesamt)

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 7 686

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8467 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

PIECES OF A SERVICE WITH 'JAGDMALEREI',Meissen, Ludwig Zepner model, decoration by Heinz Werner and Rudi Stolle, ca. 1973. Painted in shades of green and brown with large leaf motifs and hunting scenes. Comprising: 10 plates (26cm) 10 plates (20cm) 10 plates (17cm) 10 soup plates (23cm) 10 small oval bowls (17cm) 2 round platters (24cm) 1 oval platter (41cm) 1 vegetable bowl with cover (25cm) 1 soup bowl (26cm) 1 bowl (22cm) 1 sauce boat (16cm). Underglaze blue sword marks. (59)

Meissen, Modell Ludwig Zepner, Dekor Heinz Werner und Rudi Stolle, um 1973.
Bemalt in Grün und Brauntönen mit grossflächigen Blattmotiven und Jagdszenen. Bestehend aus: 10 Teller (26cm) 10 Teller (20cm) 10 Teller (17cm) 10 Suppenteller (23cm) 10 kleine ovale Schalen (17cm) 2 runde Platten (24cm) 1 ovale Platte (41cm) 1 Gemüseschüssel mit Deckel (25cm) 1 Suppenschüssel (26cm) 1 Schüssel (22cm) 1 Saucière (16cm). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken. (59)

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 5 490

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8471 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

DINING SERVICE 'ONION PATTERN',Meissen, 20th century. Painted in underglaze blue. Comprising: 8 plates (25 cm) 8 plates (20.5 cm) 8 soup plates (24 cm) 1 plate with piercing (24 cm) 1 plate with piercing (21.5 cm) 1 bowl with piercing (23 cm) 1 footed bowl with piercing (21 cm) 1 bowl (22 cm) 2 angular bowls (19 cm) 1 angular bowl (22 cm) 1 angular platter (21.5 cm) 1 rectangular platter (29 cm) 1 candle stick (23 cm) 1 sauce boat (22 cm) 1 coffee pot and cover (23 cm) 1 milk jug (16.5 cm) 1 cream jug (9.5 cm) 1 sugar bowl and cover 8 coffee cups 8 mocha cups and saucers. Underglaze blue sword marks. (64)

Meissen, 20.Jh.
Bemalt in Unterglasurblau. Bestehend aus: 8 Teller (25) 8 Teller (20,5cm) 8 Suppenteller(24cm) 1Teller mit Durchbruch (24cm) 1 Teller mit Durchbruch (21,5cm) 1 Schale mit Durchbruch (23cm) 1 Fuss Schale mit Durchbruch (21cm) 1 Kumme (22cm) 2 eckige Schüsseln (19cm) 1 eckige Schüssel (22cm) 1 eckige Platte (21,5cm) 1 rechteckige Platte (29cm) 1 Kerzenstock (23cm) 1 Saucière (22cm) 1 Kaffeekanne und Deckel (23cm) 1 Milchkrug (16,5cm) 1 Cremier (9,5cm) 1 Zuckerdose und Deckel 8 Kaffeetassen 8 Mokkatassen und Untertassen. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken. (64)

CHF 5 600 / 7 000 | (€ 5 230 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 5 246

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8462 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

COCKATOO,Meissen, ca. 1900. Naturalistically modelled, seated on a tree stump. Underglaze blue sword mark, model number 1778, press number. H 36 cm.

Meissen, um 1900.
Naturalistisch modelliert und staffiert auf einem Baumstumpf sitzend. Unterglasublaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1778., Pressnummer. H 36 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 470 / 650)

Sold for CHF 4 270

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8416 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

TEA SERVICE 'TROPHÉES D'ATTRIBUTS'Nyon, ca. 1781-1813. Painted with different emblems and a gold border with festoons. Comprising: 1 tea pot and cover, 1 sugar bowl and cover, 1 saucer, 7 'forme litron' cups and 6 saucers. Underglaze blue fish marks. Saucer with crack, spout of the tea pot restored, 2 cups with hairline cracks, some chips, gilding rubbed. (18) Provenance: Private collection, Geneva.

Nyon, um 1781-1813.
Bemalt mit verschiedenen Emblemen und einer Goldbordüre mit Festons. Bestehen aus: 1 Teekanne und Deckel, 1 Sucrier und Deckel, 1 Soucoupe, 7 Tassen 'forme litron' und 6 Untertassen. Unterglasurblaue Fischmarken. Soucoupe mit Sprung, Ausguss der Kanne restauriert, 2 Tassen mit Haarrissen, minimal bestossen, Vergoldung berieben. (18)

CHF 2 200 / 2 800 | (€ 2 060 / 2 620)

Sold for CHF 3 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8531 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

THREE-PART HUNTING PARTY,Nymphenburg, ca. 1900, 'Commissioned by the Prince Regent Luitpold 1913'. After a model by Frankenthal, comprising a horseman, a female hunter and a male hunter with a trombone. Hunting outfits in green and purple. Impressed faceted shield, impressed numbers, and inscribed in gold 'In aller H. Auftrag SKH des Prinzregenten 1913.' H 15 cm, 22 cm.

Nymphenburg, um 1900, 'Im Auftrag des Prinzregenten Luitpold 1913'.
Nach einem Modell von Frankenthal, bestehend aus einem Reiter, einer Jägerin und einem Jäger mit Posaune. In Grün und Purpur staffierten Jägerkostümen. Eingepresstes Rautenschild, Pressnummern und bezeichnet in Gold 'In aller H. Auftrag SKH des Prinzregenten 1913.' H 15 cm, 22 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 3 416

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8539 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

EMPIRE' COFFEE AND TEA SERVICE,Paris, ca. 1840. Each piece with a medallion of flower and fruit still lifes in gold borders. Comprising: 1 coffee pot, 1 tea pot, 1 cream jug, 1 sugar bowl, 10 cups with saucers. H coffee pot 24 cm. Spout of the coffee pot and edge of a cup, chipped. Gilding, partly rubbed.

Paris, um 1840.
Jedes Stück mit einem Medaillon von Blumen- und Früchtestilleben in Goldbordüren. Bestehend aus: 1 Kaffekanne, 1 Teekanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Sucrier, 10 Tassen mit Untertassen. H Kaffeekanne 24 cm. Ausguss der Kaffeekanne sowie Rand einer Tasse bestossen.Vergoldung zum Teil berieben.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 680 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 3 416

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8486 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

PARTS OF A HUNTING SERVICE,Meissen, ca. 1900. Painted with hunting medallions. Comprising: 12 dining plates (25 cm) 1 oval platter (55 cm) 1 oval platter with relief decoration (60 cm) 1 sauce boat (26 cm) 1 sauce boat with relief decoration (26 cm). Underglaze blue sword marks. 1 oval platter and sauce boats, matching. (14)

Meissen, um 1900.
Bemalt mit Jagdmedaillons. Bestehend aus: 12 Speiseteller (25cm) 1 ovale Platte (55cm) 1 ovale Platte mit Reliefdekor (60cm) 1 Saucière (26cm) 1 Saucière mit Reliefdekor (26cm). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken. I ovale Platte und Saucieren assortiert. (14)

CHF 800 / 1 500 | (€ 750 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 3 172

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8596 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

DECORATIVE PLATTER,Winterthur, dated 1678. Painted by Werkstatt Pfau. Painted with a Biblical scene (ISAM 19 CAP). The rim inscribed "WER EIN GUTT WEYB HAT LEBT EINST DESTO LÄNGER. SYRACH XXVI". Coat-of-arms with monogram CN and dated 1678. D 35.5 cm. Strong damage and repairs.

Winterthur, datiert 1678. Bemalung Werkstatt Pfau.
Bemalt mit einer biblischen Szene (ISAM 19 CAP). Auf der Fahne beschriftet "WER EIN GUTT WEYB HAT LEBT EINST DESTO LÄNGER. SYRACH XXVI". Wappen mit Monogramm CN und Datierung 1678. D 35,5 cm. Stark beschädigt und repariert.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 470 / 650)

Sold for CHF 3 172

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8483 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

PIECES OF A SERVICE WITH 'YELLOW' AND 'GREEN DRAGON' DECORATION,Meissen, 20th century. Pieces with 'Yellow Dragon' decoration comprising: 8 plates (25 cm), 12 soup plates (23.5 cm), 10 small plates (16 cm), 10 small plates (12 cm), 1 oval platter (48 cm). Pieces with 'Green Dragon' decoration comprising: 24 plates (25 cm), 1 round platter (33 cm). Underglaze blue sword marks. (66)

Meissen, 20. Jh.
Dekor 'Gelber Drachen', bestehend aus: 8 Teller (25cm), 12 Suppenteller (23,5cm), 10 kleine Teller (16cm), 10 kleine Teller (12cm), 1 ovale Platte (48cm). 'Dekor 'Grüner Drachen', bestehend aus: 24 Teller (25cm), 1 runde Platte (33cm). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken. (66)

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 120 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 3 050

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8477 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

MODEL OF A PARROT,Meissen, ca. 1880. Seated on a tree stump. Painted in red, blue, yellow and green. Underglaze blue sword mark. Model number A43, incised. Press number 83. H 42 cm. Tail feather with small restoration. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

Meissen, um 1880.
Auf einem Baumstumpf sitzend, in der linken Kralle ein paar Kirschen. Staffiert in Rot, Blau, Gelb und Grün. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer A43 eingeritzt. Pressnummer 83. H 42 cm. Schwanzfeder mit kleiner Restaurierung.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 2 928

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8570 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

GROUP OF 15 COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE FIGURES,Fürstenberg, Simon Feiner model from 1753, moulding 20th century. Crowned F in underglaze blue. H 19.5 to 22.5 cm.

Fürstenberg, Modell Simon Feiner von 1753, Ausformung 20. Jh.
Bekröntes F in Unterglasurblau. H 19,5 bis 22,5 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 2 928

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8470 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

PORCELAIN MANTLE CLOCK WITH CUPID,Meissen, ca. 1880. Rectangular with flowers and leaf garland, crowned by 2 turtledoves on a rectangular base on which Cupid is seated with a torch. Underglaze blue sword mark. Model number F 36 incised, painter’s number 12 in iron red. 30x23x13 cm. Joint between the clock and base, repaired.

Meissen, um 1880.
Hochrechteckige Form mit Blumen und Blättergirlande, bekrönt von 2 Turteltauben auf einem rechteckigen Sockel, auf dem ein Amor sitzt mit Fackel in der Hand. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Modellnr. F 36. eingeritzt, Malernr. 12 in Eisenrot. 30x23x13 cm. Naht zwischen Uhr und Sockel repariert.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 120 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 2 440

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8587 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

CERAMIC JUG 'WENDELIN SABO 1863',Slovakia, dated 1863. Colourful painting, incised mark. Depicting a farmer ploughing, framed with tendrils.Height 26,7 cm.

Slowakei, datiert 1863.
Farbig bemalt und mit Ritzzeichnung. Bauer beim Pflügen zwischen Rankenwerk. H 26,5 cm.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 190 / 280)

Sold for CHF 2 074

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8563 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

FIGURE OF A GIRL WITH GRAPES,Zurich, ca. 1770. Standing, with a basket of grapes and a wine jug in her right hand. Underglaze blue Z mark. H 14 cm.

Zürich, um 1770.
Stehend mit einem Korb Weintrauben in den Händen und einem Weinkrug ihrer rechten Hand. Unterglasurblaue Z Marke. H 14 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 952

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8486C - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

WOMAN PLAYING BOULE,Meissen, ca. 1900. Walter Schott model. Underglaze blue sword mark, Model number Q.8, incised, impressed number6. H 36.5 cm. Hand holding boule, chipped and repaired.

Meissen, um 1900. Modell Walter Schott.
Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnr. Q.8. eingeritzt, Pressnr. 6. H 36,5 cm. Hand mit Kugel bestossen und repariert.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 830

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8582 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

CERAMIC WRITING UTENSILS,Winterthur, dated 1774. Rectangular, with 2 inserts for ink and sand, painted in blue and inscribed "HANS JAKOB KNÄCHT WEIBEL". 13x13x13 cm. Losses.

Winterthur, datiert 1774.
Rechteckige Form mit 2 Einsätzen für Tinte und Sand, bemalt in Blau und beschriftet "HANS JAKOB KNÄCHT WEIBEL". 13x13x13 cm. Beschädigungen.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 1 830

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8556 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

4 CUPS AND SAUCERS FROM A TEA SERVICE WITH ANIMAL MOTIFS,Ludwigsburg, ca. 1770. Each piece painted with different animal vignettes. Electoral bonnet over CC monogram in underglaze blue, impressed sign ST2, HR2. Gilding on the edge, rubbed. (8) Provenance: Private collection, Geneva.

Ludwigsburg, um 1770.
Jedes Stück mit Ozierrandrelief, bemalt mit verschiedenen Tiervignetten auf einem Grassockel und Streublumen. Kurhut über CC-Monogramm in Unterglasurblau, Presszeichen ST2, HR2. Randvergoldung berieben. (8)

CHF 1 600 / 2 200 | (€ 1 500 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 1 464

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8533* - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

JULIA, Nymphenburg, from the series of the Commedia dell'Arte figures by F.A. Bustelli from 1760, moulding 20th century. In a green hunting outfit, gold edging. Impressed faceted shield on the bottom and on the base, impressed numbers 11/0, H 21.5 cm.

Nymphenburg, aus der Serie der Commedia dell'Arte Figuren von F.A. Bustelli von 1760, Ausformung 20.Jh.
In grünem Jagdkostüm, gold gerändert, die rechte Hand kokett zur Abwehr erhoben. Eingepresstes Rautenschild auf der Unterseite und auf dem Sockel, Pressnummern 11/0, H 21,5 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 342

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8459 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

CONFECTIONERY BASKET,Meissen, ca. 1900. Open-worked basket over a rocaille base with a shepherd and shepherdess, painted in blue. Underglaze blue sword mark. Fire cracks.

Meissen, um 1900.
Der durchbroche Korb auf einem Palmenstamm über einem Rocaillsockel, auf dem eine Schäferpaar steht, bemalt in Blau. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Brandrisse.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 1 220

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8468* - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

GRAPE HARVEST,Meissen, Marcolini period, ca. 1810. On a gold accentuated rocaille base. 2 gentlemen and a girl grouped around a barrel of wine. Underglaze blue sword mark with star and II, gold number. H 20 cm. Small chips and one tricorn repaired. Provenance: From a German private collection.

Meissen, Periode Marcolini, um 1810.
Auf einem goldgehöhten Rocaillesockel zwei Kavaliere und ein Mädchen um ein Weinfass gruppiert. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Stern und II, Goldnummer. H 20 cm. Kleinere Bestossungen und ein Dreispitz repariert.

Sold for CHF 1 220

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8485 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

CUP AND SAUCER WITH A VIEW OF SCHUNDAU,Meissen, ca. 1880. Landscape reserve on a cobalt-blue ground. Underglaze blue sword mark.

Meissen, um 1880.
Auf kobaltblauem Fond eine Landschaftsreserve mit der Ansicht von Schundau in vierpassiger Goldblattreserve. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 220

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 8550 - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday 15 September 2014, 05.00 PM

PARTS OF A TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE,Paris, Clignancourt, ca. 1790/1800. Painted with colourful textile borders accentuated in gold between gold bands. Comprising: 1 hot water pot, 1 'litron' cup and 2 saucers, 1 bowl and 1 small tea pot, matching, with similar decoration. Monogram and crowned M printed in iron red. Spout of the tea pot, slightly chipped. H tea pot 10 cm. (8) Provenance: Private collection, Geneva.

Paris, Clignancourt, um 1790/1800.
Bemalt mit farbigen Textilbordüren gehöht in Gold zwischen Goldbändern. Bestehend aus 1 Heisswasserkanne, 1 Tasse 'litron' und 2 Untertassen, 1 Kumme und 1 kleinen Teekanne, assortiert, mit ähnlichem Dekor. Monogramm und bekröntes M in Eisenrot gedruckt. Ausguss der Teekanne minimal bestossen. H Teekanne 10 cm. (8)

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 310 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 220

Details My catalogue Query