Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration

Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 1060* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

IMPORTANT COMMODE "AUX TETES DE BELIER",Regence, von A.J. OPPENORDT (Alexandre Jean Oppenordt, 1639-1715), Paris circa 1700/10. Purpleheart in veneer, inlaid with reserves and decorative frieze. The front with 3 drawers. Exceptionally rich, matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and applications. "Campan Melange" top. 122.5x63.5x84.5 cm.

Régence, von A.J. OPPENORDT (Alexandre Jean Oppenordt, 1639-1715), Paris um 1700/10.
Veilchenholz gefriest sowie eingelegt mit Reserven und Zierfries. Geschweifter, rechteckiger Korpus mit vorstehenden, abgeschrägten Eckstollen auf gerader Zarge mit Volutenfüssen. Leicht gebauchte Front mit 3 Schubladen. Ausserordentlich reiche, matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronzebeschläge und -applikationen in Form von Widderköpfen, weiblichen Figuren, Blattwerk und Zierfries. Profilierte "Campan Mélangé"-Platte. 122,5x63,5x84,5 cm.

CHF 240 000 / 360 000 | (€ 224 300 / 336 450)

Sold for CHF 288 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1043* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

IMPORTANT CHANDELIER WITH "CRISTAL DE ROCHE",Louis XV, Genoa circa 1760. Shaped and gilt bronze and wood with exceptionally fine cut glass and crystal hangings. With 12 light branches. D 125 cm, H 160 cm.

Louis XV, Genua um 1760.

CHF 200 000 / 300 000 | (€ 186 920 / 280 370)

Sold for CHF 240 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1089* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF LARGE PORCELAIN CARAFES WITH BRONZE MOUNT,Louis XV, the porcelain from the Meissen factory, the bronze Paris, 18th/19th century. Porcelain applied with fine, polychrome painted flowers and leaves, with matte and polished gilt bronze. Restorations. H 63 cm.

Louis XV, das Porzellan aus der Manufaktur Meissen, die Bronze Paris, 18./19. Jh.
Porzellan mit feinen, applizierten und polychrom bemalten Blumen und Blättern sowie matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronze. Birnenförmiger Gefässkörper mit geschweiftem Ausguss und mit Blättern beschmücktem Volutenhenkel auf durchbrochenem Volutensockel. Restaurationen. H 63 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 102 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1180 - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

IMPORTANT SECRETAIRE WITH "VERRE EGLOMISE", Louis XVI, attributed to B. MOLITOR (Bernard Molitor, maitre 1787), the glass painting signed and inscribed DEGAULT PINXIT, Paris circa 1790. Finely carved mahogany in veneer with exceptionally fine "verre eglomise". Fall-front writing surface lined with gold-stamped black leather above double doors in front of 3 stacked drawers. Fitted interior of 6 drawers in 3 rows under a large compartment. The recessed upper section with double doors in front of 2 compartments. "Carrara" top edged in pierced brass rail. Restorations and substitutions. 80x41x(open 75)x173 cm.

Louis XVI, B. MOLITOR (Bernard Molitor, Meister 1787) zuzuschreiben, die Glasmalerei sign. und bez. DEGAULT PINXIT, Paris um 1790.
Mahagoni gefriest und fein beschnitzt mit Sphingen sowie ausserordentlich feines "verre églomisé", bemalt mit weiblicher Büste in Medaillon, Blumenvasen, Girlanden, Voluten, Maschen und Zierfries. Rechteckiger Korpus mit kannelierten Eckstollen auf gerader Zarge mit hohen Kreiselfüssen. Front mit abklappbarer, innen mit schwarzem, goldgepressten Leder bezogener Schreibplatte über Doppeltür vor 3 übereinander liegenden Schubladen. Inneneinteilung mit 6 Schubladen auf 3 Reihen unter grossem Fach. Zurückgesetzter Aufsatz mit Doppeltür vor 2 Fächern. In durchbrochene Messinggalerie gefasste Carrara-Platte. Restaurationen und Ergänzungen. 80x41x(offen 75)x173 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 100 000 | (€ 56 070 / 93 460)

Sold for CHF 102 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1174* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

SKELETON CLOCK WITH MOON PHASE AND ORGAN,Louis XVI, the dial stamped GUIBET A PARIS, Paris circa 1800. White marble, red tortoiseshell and gilt bronze with tulipwood and rosewood. Enamel chapter ring with 3 fine, pierced and parcel gilt hands. Finely enameled moon phase in the manner of J. Coteau. Skeleton spring-driven movement with pinwheel escapement striking the hours and 1/2 hours on bell, the organ with bellows, barrel, 14 tin pipes and 7 melodies triggered on the hour and on demand. The organ is triggered about 2 minutes before hour striking. Exceptionally fine, matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and applications. 41x23x87 cm.

Louis XVI, das Zifferblatt sign. GUIBET A PARIS, Paris um 1800.
Weisser Marmor, rotes Schildpatt, vergoldete Bronze sowie Rosenholz und Palisander. Portalförmiges Gehäuse mit Abschlusszapfen, auf Bastionssockel mit stilisierten Kreiselfüssen und markantem Orgelgehäuse mit Balustrade und Eckzapfen, auf Bastionssockel mit gequetschten Kugelfüssen. Emailzifferring mit arabischen Minuten- und römischen Stundenzahlen sowie Sekunde. 3 feine, durchbrochene und teils vergoldete Zeiger. Darüber ausserordentlich fein emailierte Mondphase in der Art von J. Coteau. Skelettiertes Federzugwerk mit Stiften-/Scherenhemmung mit Stunden und 1/2-Stundenschlag auf Glocke, beim Stundenschlag und auf Anfrage das Orgelwerk mit Blasebalg, Walze und 14 Zinnpfeifen sowie 7 Melodien auslösend. Auslösung des Orgelwerks erfolgt etwa 2 Minuten vor dem Stundenschlag. Ausserordentlich feine, matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronzebeschläge und -applikationen. 41x23x87 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 140 000 | (€ 74 770 / 130 840)

Sold for CHF 99 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1299* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

IMPORTANT CENTER TABLE "A LA WEISWEILER", Louis XVI style, bronzes in part monogrammed GG (probably Guillaume Grohe, 1808-1885), Paris, late 19th century. Mahogany and bronze. "Fleur de Peche" top edged in bronze. Fine bronze mounts. Some restoration required. 128x75x77 cm.

Louis XVI-Stil, die Bronzen teils monogr. GG (wohl Guillaume Grohé, 1808-1885), Paris, Ende 19. Jh.
Mahagoni und Bronze. Rechteckige, vorstehende und in profilierten Bronzestab gefasste "Fleur de Pêche"-Platte auf gerader, durchbrochener Zarge mit durch geschweiften Kreuzsteg verbundenen Karyatidenstützen auf Kreiselfüssen. Feine Bronzebeschläge. Etwas zu überholen. 128x75x77 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 56 070 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 75 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1036* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

IMPORTANT COMMODE,Louis XV, Munich, circa 1730. Walnut, burlwood and various fruitwoods exceptionally finely inlaid with pewter fillets, diamond pattern, cartouches and decorative frieze, very finely carved and parcel gilt. The front with 2 drawers. Gilt bronze mounts and drop handles. "Rosso di Verona" top. 140x56x81 cm.

Louis XV, München um 1730.

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1195* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

LACQUER COMMODE,Louis XVI, attributed to G.M. BONZANIGO (Giuseppe Maria Bonzanigo, 1745 Turin 1820), Piedmont circa 1785. Fluted and finely carved wood with green/red lacquer. The front with 2 drawers. Fine, "en faux marbre Vert de Mer" top. The paint restored. 110x57x100 cm.

Louis XVI, G.M. BONZANIGO (Giuseppe Maria Bonzanigo, 1745 Turin 1820) zuzuschreiben, Piemont um 1785.
Holz kanneliert sowie fein beschnitzt mit Vögeln, Blütenzweigen, Körben, Maschen, Blattwerk, Perlstab und Zierfries sowie grün/rot gelackt. Rechteckiger Korpus mit vorstehenden Eckstollen auf gerader Zarge mit kannelierten Säulenbeinen. Front mit 2 Schubladen. Feine, profilierte Platte "en faux marbre Vert de Mer". Fassung restauriert. 110x57x100 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 55 000 | (€ 32 710 / 51 400)

Sold for CHF 69 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1179 - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

LARGE IMPORTANT CLOCK WITH ORGAN, Louis XVI, the dial inscribed A PARIS, France circa 1790. Shaped mahogany. The clock with enamel dial and anchor escapement striking the 1/2 hours on bell. The music works with large wooden barrel and 35 tin pipes triggered on the hour and on demand. Rich gilt bronze and brass mounts. Requires servicing. 55x27x114 cm.

Louis XVI, das Zifferblatt bez. A PARIS, Frankreich um 1790.
Mahagoni profiliert. Obeliskenförmiges Gehäuse mit markantem Kugelabschluss auf Rechtecksockel mit gequetschten Kugelfüssen. Emailzifferblatt mit arabischen Minuten- und römischen Stundenzahlen. Ankerwerk mit 1/2-Stundenschlag auf Glocke. Beim Stundenschlag und auf Anfrage das Musikwerk mit grosser Holzwalze und 35 Zinnpfeifen auslösend. Reiche Bronze- und Messingbeschläge. Zu revidieren. 55x27x114 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 60 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1204* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

SET OF 4 TABOURETS "AUX TETES DE CYGNE",Empire, probably Naples circa 1810. Finely carved wood painted beige and parcel gilt. White leather cover with decorative nailwork. 72x52x45x61 cm.

Empire, wohl Neapel um 1810.
Holz fein beschnitzt mit Schwanenköpfen, Rosetten, Palmetten und Zierfries sowie beige gefasst und teils vergoldet. Rechteckiger Sitz mit Schwanenkopfecken auf gerader Zarge mit durch Balustersteg verbundenen, geschweiften Kreuzbeinen. Weisser Lederbezug mit dekorativem Nagelbeschlag. 72x52x45x61 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 20 560 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 50 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1064* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

COMMODE "AUX BUSTES DE FEMME" OF MARIA CALLAS, Regence, by N. GERARD (Noel Gerard, before 1690-1736), Paris circa 1720.

Kingwood in veneer and exceptionally finely inlaid with rosettes, diamond pattern and decorative frieze. The top edged in bronze.
The front with 5 drawers. Exceptionally fine, matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and applications. Restorations.
130x71x84 cm.

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1224* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

IMPORTANT MANTEL CLOCK "LE CHAR DE DIANE",Empire, the dial inscribed INT ET FAIT PAR DEVERBERIE ET COMPAGNIE A PARIS (Jean-Simon Deverberie, died 1824), Paris circa 1810. Matte and polished gilt bronze. Enamel chapter ring. The movement striking the 1/2 hours on bell. 56x16x45 cm.

Empire, das Zifferblatt bez. INT ET FAIT PAR DEVERBERIE ET COMPAGNIE A PARIS (Jean-Simon Deverberie, gest. 1824), Paris um 1810.
Matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronze. Sitzende Diana im Wagen, von Rehen gezogen und von Amor gelenkt, dahinter ein Jagdhund, auf rechteckigem Posament mit Puttorelief und Tatzenfüssen. Im Wagenrad Emailzifferring mit arabischen Stunden- und Minutenzahlen. Werk mit 1/2-Stundenschlag auf Glocke. 56x16x45 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 37 380 / 65 420)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1112* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF LARGE FAUTEUILS "A LA REINE", Louis XV, stamped L. CRESSON (Louis Cresson, maitre 1738), Paris circa 1760. Shaped, finely carved and gilt beech. Wine-red silk cover with colorful flowers and leaves. 70x50x45x95 cm.

Buche mouluriert und fein beschnitzt mit Blumen, Blättern und Zierfries sowie vergoldet. Geschweifter, trapezförmiger Sitz auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit geschweiften Beinen. Flache, jochförmig abschliessende Rückenlehne mit gepolsterten Armlehnen auf geschweiften -stützen. Bordeauxroter Seidenbezug mit bunten Blumen und Blättern. 70x50x45x95 cm.

CHF 28 000 / 48 000 | (€ 26 170 / 44 860)

Sold for CHF 45 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1166* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

SET OF 6 PAINTED PANELS,Louis XVI, Paris circa 1780. Exceptionally finely carved wood painted light gray. Rectangular. H 57 cm, W 157 cm.

Louis XVI, Paris um 1780.
Holz ausserordentlich fein beschnitzt mit "trophées d'armes, de l'art et du travail", Blumen, Blättern und Zierfries sowie hellgrau gefasst. Rechteckform. H 57 cm, B 157 cm.

CHF 36 000 / 56 000 | (€ 33 640 / 52 340)

Sold for CHF 45 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1096* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

TAPESTRY "L'ENLEVEMENT D'EUROPE",Louis XV, from the "Amours des Dieux" series, after design drawings by F. BOUCHER (Francois Boucher, 1703-1770), Manufacture de Beauvais, France circa 1753/60. H 309 cm, W 303 cm.

Louis XV, aus der Folge der "Amours des Dieux", nach zeichnerischen Vorlagen von F. BOUCHER (François Boucher, 1703-1770), Manufacture de Beauvais, Frankreich um 1753/60.
Darstellung der auf dem Stier sitzenden Europa, umgeben von weiblichen Figuren, in idealisierter Parklandschaft. Feine Bordüre mit geometrischem Muster. H 309 cm, B 303 cm.

Sold for CHF 42 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1284* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

SALON TABLE "AUX PATTES DE LION" WITH AMETHYST TOP,Empire style, Russia. Amethyst and gilt bronze. 180x80x42 cm.

Empire-Stil, Russland.
Amethyst und vergoldete Bronze. Rechteckige Platte auf gerader Zarge mit sich nach unten verjüngenden Vierkantbeinen mit Tatzenfüssen. 180x80x42 cm.

CHF 24 000 / 36 000 | (€ 22 430 / 33 640)

Sold for CHF 38 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1038* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

PAINTED CABINET ON STAND, Baroque, Picardy, 17th century. Wood with exceptionally fine painting; 4 large panels with scenes from the Old and New Testament, the drawer and stretcher with "en grisaille" putti depictions. Fitted interior of drawers and compartments. Bronze mounts and knobs. 120x51x213 cm.

Barock, Picardie, 17. Jh.
Holz profiliert und ausserordentlich fein bemalt; 4 grosse Panneaux mit Szenen aus dem Alten und Neuen Testament, die Schublade und der Steg mit Putti-Darstellungen "en grisaille". Rechteckiger Korpus mit gekehltem, bogenförmig abschliessendem Kranz auf gerader Zarge mit durch geschweiften Kreuzsteg verbundenen Balusterbeinen auf Kugelfüssen. Zweitürige Front mit gewulsteter Schlagleiste über breiter Zargenschublade. Inneneinteilung mit 9 unterschiedlich grossen Schubladen auf 3 Reihen unter 3 grossen Fächern. Bronzebeschläge und -knöpfe. 120x51x213 cm.

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1078* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

TAPESTRY "L'ENLEVEMENT D'EUROPE", Louis XV, from the series of the "Amours des Dieux", after design drawings by J.B.M. PIERRE (Jean-Baptiste Marie Pierre, 1714-1789), Manufacture Royale des Gobelins, France circa 1760. H 311 cm, W 303 cm.

Louis XV, aus der Folge der "Amours des Dieux", nach zeichnerischen Vorlagen von J.B.M. PIERRE (Jean-Baptiste Marie Pierre, 1714-1789), Manufacture Royale des Gobelins, Frankreich um 1760.
Darstellung der auf dem Stier sitzenden Europa, umgeben von weiblichen Figuren, in idealisierter Parklandschaft mit Burg im Hintergrund. H 311 cm, B 303 cm.

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1090* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

IMPORTANT CLOCK WITH PORCELAIN GROUP, late Louis XV, the dial signed MOLLARD A L'ORIENT, the porcelain group Saxony, 2nd half of the 19th century, the flowers from the Manufacture de Vincennes, 18th/19th century, the bronze Paris, 19th century. Painted porcelain and gilt bronze. "Tritonenfang". The clock with enamel dial and Paris escapement striking the 1/2 hours on bell. Sun pendulum. 58x30x61 cm.

spätes Louis XV, das Zifferblatt sign. MOLLARD A L'ORIENT, die Porzellangruppe Sachsen, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., die Blumen aus der Manufacture de Vincennes, 18./19. Jh., die Bronze Paris, 19. Jh.
Bemaltes Porzellan und vergoldete Bronze. 2 Nereiden und kleiner Bub beim "Tritonenfang" auf Felsen mit allerlei Tieren, dahinter Säulengang und blühender Baum, der das runde Werkgehäuse trägt, auf geschweiftem Sockel mit kleiner Palme, Muschel und Voluten. Emailzifferblatt mit arabischen Stunden- und Minutenzahlen. Pariser Werk mit 1/2-Stundenschlag auf Glocke. Sonnenpendel. 58x30x61 cm.

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1114 - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

COMMODE "A LA GRECQUE",Transition, stamped L. BOUDIN (Leonard Boudin, maitre 1761), guild stamp, Paris circa 1775. Tulipwood and rosewood in veneer, inlaid with reserves and fillets. The front with 3 drawers, the lower 2 drawers sans traverse, the top drawer divided into three. Gilt, replaced bronze mounts and sabots. Shaped "St. Anne" top. 130x64x89 cm.

Transition, sign. L. BOUDIN (Léonard Boudin, Meister 1761), Innungsstempel, Paris um 1775.
Rosenholz und Palisander gefriest sowie mit Reserven und Filets eingelegt. Prismierter Korpus auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit geschweiften Beinen. In der Mitte leicht vorstehende Front mit 3 Schubladen, die unteren ohne Traverse, die oberste dreigeteilt. Vergoldete, ersetzte Bronzebeschläge und -sabots. Profilierte "St. Anne"-Platte. 130x64x89 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1259 - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

CENTER TABLE "A FLEURS" WITH "PIETRA DURA" TOP,Renaissance style, Rome. "Vert de Mer", "Brocatello Siciliano", "Giallo di Siena", "Rosso di Verona", other types of marble and lapis lazuli with exceptionally fine inlays of flowers, leaves, cartouches, fillets and decorative frieze. Rectangular top on 2 marble volute supports. 203x105x76 cm.

Renaissance-Stil, Rom.
Vert de Mer, "Brocatello Siciliano", "Giallo di Siena", "Rosso di Verona" und andere Marmorarten sowie Lapislazuli, ausserordentlich fein eingelegt mit Blumen, Blättern, Kartuschen, Filets und Zierfries. Rechteckiges, profiliertes Blatt auf 2 Marmor-Volutenstützen. 203x105x76 cm.

CHF 24 000 / 38 000 | (€ 22 430 / 35 510)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1290* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF SIDE TABLES,Louis XVI style, after designs by A. WEISWEILER (Adam Weisweiler, maitre 1778), Paris. Matt and polished gilt bronze and mahogany. Rectangular, red/gray speckled granite top. 78x53.5x77 cm.

Louis XVI-Stil, nach Vorlagen von A. WEISWEILER (Adam Weisweiler, Meister 1778), Paris.
Matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronze sowie Mahagoni. Rechteckige, rot/grau gesprenkelte Granitplatte auf gerader Zarge mit durch Balustersteg verbundenen, geschweiften X-Beinen. 78x53,5x77 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 26 000 | (€ 14 950 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 28 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1070 - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

SET OF 4 PAINTED CHAIRS "A LA REINE", Regence, Paris, 18th/19th century. Shaped and richly carved beech with remains of painting. Different, worn, polychrome "Petit Point" covers with flowers and leaves. 54x49x45x92 cm.

Régence, Paris,18./19. Jh.
Buche mouluriert und reich beschnitzt mit Blumen, Blättern, Kartuschen und Zierfries sowie mit Resten einer grau/grünen Fassung. Geschweifter, trapezförmiger Sitz "à chassis" auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit geschweiften Beinen. Flache, jochförmig abschliessende Rückenlehne. Unterschiedlicher, gebrauchter, polychromer "Petit Points"-Bezug mit Blumen und Blättern. 54x49x45x92 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 4 500 | (€ 2 340 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 27 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1275* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

FIREPLACE BORDER "AU BUSTE DE FEMME", Regence style, probably Naples, 19th century. "Carrara" marble. Some chips.175x55x115 cm.

Régence-Stil, wohl Neapel, 19. Jh.
Carrara-Marmor. Geschweiftes, mehrfach profiliertes und vorstehendes Blatt auf markant ausgeschnittener Zarge mit zentralem Portrait-Medaillon und Volutenstützen auf profilierten Postamenten. Bestossungen. 175x55x115 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 7 480 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 1271* - A160 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday 29 March 2012, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF HALF-HEIGHT CABINETS,Louis XV style, in the style of H. DASSON (Henry Dasson, 1825-1896), Paris circa 1900. Tulipwood and rosewood in veneer, inlaid with diamond pattern, reserves and decorative frieze. The front with 2 slatted doors in front of differently fitted interiors of drawers and shelves.1 cabinet with top drawer. Exceptionally fine, matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and sabots. 72x40x145 cm.

Louis XV-Stil, in der Art von H. DASSON (Henry Dasson, 1825-1896), Paris um 1900.
Rosenholz und Palisander gefriest sowie mit Diamantspitzen, Reserven und Zierfries eingelegt. Rechteckiger Korpus mit eingezogenem Kranz und abgerundeten Ecken auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit geschweiften Beinen. Front mit je 2 Türen mit Lamellenverschluss vor unterschiedlich geordneten Schubladen und Fächern. 1 Halbschrank mit Kopfschublade. Ausserordentlich feine, matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronzebeschläge und -sabots. 72x40x145 cm.

Sold for CHF 25 200

Details My catalogue Query