Jewellery

Tuesday 25 March 2014, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Yellow gold 750. Classic-elegant solitaire model, the top set with 1 old European-cut diamond weighing ca. 18.00 ct, ca. Q-R/VS2-SI1, with signs of wear, in a six-prong chaton setting. Size ca. 52. Oral estimate by GGTL/Gemlab.

Gelbgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 18.00 ct, ca. Q-R/VS2-SI1, mit Tragspuren, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 52.

Sold for CHF 234 000

TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND RING, GRAFF. White gold 750. Very fancy ring, set with 1 extra fine bluish-green, step-cut tourmaline weighing 29.60 ct and 2 heart-cut diamond of 2.01 ct each, D and E/SI1. Signed Graff, No. GR17902. Size ca. 53. With copy of the insurance-appraisal by Graff, 2 GIA Reports Nos. 16903414 und 16903418, March 2008 and DSEF Report No. 018376, March 2008.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr aparter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 sehr feinen, bläulich-grünen, oktogonalen Turmalin von 29.60 ct, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Herzen von je 2.01 ct, D bzw. E/SI1. Signiert Graff, Nr. GR17902. Gr. ca. 53.

Sold for CHF 132 000

DIAMOND EARRINGS, GRAFF. White gold 750. Elegant earrings with 65 diamonds with different cuts weighting 18.97 ct. Signed Graff, GE15602. With copy of the invoice, October 2012.

Weissgold 750.
Aparte, rautenförmige Ohrhänger mit Stecker, ausgefasst mit 65 Diamanten in unterschiedlichen Schliffen von insgesamt 18.97 ct. Signiert Graff, GE15602.

Sold for CHF 102 000

DIAMOND NECKLACE, GÜBELIN, ca. 1950. Platinum 950, 116g. Very fancy necklace with diamond-set cylinder, stirrup and ring motifs, the asymmetrically designed front of curved, graduated, diamond-set band motifs, within a border of old European-cut diamonds. Suspended therefrom: 1old European-cut diamond weighing ca. 3.40 ct, ca. M-N/P1. Total weight of the 78 baguette-cut diamonds ca. 5.50 ct and total weight of the ca. 520 old European-cut and single-cut diamonds ca. 21.00 ct. L ca. 44 cm.

Platin 950, 116g.

Sold for CHF 60 000

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ca. 1937.

Platinum.
Elegant, geometrically designed Art Deco bracelet, set with 6 oval sapphires weighing ca. 6.00 ct, and set throughout with brilliant-cut, square-cut and trapeze-cut diamonds as well as numerous old European-cut diamonds weighing ca. 10.00 ct in total. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels, No. 37985. W ca. 1.2 cm, L ca. 17.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 48 000