Jewellery

Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2234 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING. Platinum 950. Set with 1 pear-shaped diamond of ca. 9.59 ct, F/VS2, flanked by 2 pear-shaped diamonds, totalling ca. 2.00 ct, ca. G/IF. Size ca. 51.

Platin 950.
Aparter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Diamant-Tropfen von 9.59 ct, F/VS2, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Tropfen von zus. ca. 2.00 ct, ca. G/IF. Gr. ca. 51, mit Verkleinerungsspange.

CHF 180 000 / 240 000 | (€ 168 220 / 224 300)

Sold for CHF 312 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2103 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND GENTLEMAN RING. Pink gold 750, 28g. Set with one emerald-cut diamond of ca. 7.07 ct, G/SI2. Size ca. 57.

Roségold 750, 28g.
Sportlich-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Diamant von 7.07 ct, G/SI2. Gr. ca. 57, mit Verkleinerungsspange.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 56 070 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 114 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2013* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

CEYLON SAPPHIRE GOLD RING, BY JOHANNES HUNDT. White gold 750, 46g. Set with 1 oval-shaped Ceylon sapphire of ca. 25.00 ct, not heated, and pavé-set with circular-cut sapphires, weighing ca. 4.00 ct. Size ca. 56.

Weissgold 750, 46g.
Moderner eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Ceylon-Saphir von ca. 25.00 ct, unerhitzt, und pavé-gefasst mit zahlreichen Saphiren von insgesamt ca. 4.00 ct. Gr. ca. 56.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 65 420 / 93 460)

Sold for CHF 98 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2079* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with a brilliant-cut diamond of 3.42 ct, H/VS1, chaton-setting and ring shoulders decorated with small diamonds totalling ca. 0.30 ct. Size ca. 57.

Weissgold 750.
Klassischer Solitaire-Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 3.42 ct, H/VS1, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst. Die Fassung und die Ringschultern zusätzlich verziert mit kleinen Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.30 ct. Gr. ca. 57.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 72 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2088 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE WITH BRACELET AND EARCLIPS, BY ADLER. White gold 750. "V"-shaped necklace, set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 62.56 ct, L ca. 41 cm. Matching bracelet, diamonds weighing ca. 31.55 ct, L ca. 18,5 cm and half hoop ear clips, diamonds weighing ca. 9.88 ct.

Weissgold 750.
Elegantes dekoratives "V"-förmiges Collier, ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. 62.56 ct, L ca. 41 cm. Dazu passendes Bracelet mit insgesamt 31.55 ct, L ca. 18,5 cm und Halbcreolen-Ohrclips mit Stecker von insgesamt 9.88 ct.

Sold for CHF 72 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2235 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, BY BOUCHERON, ca. 1960. Platinum 950. A 3 row bracelet, set with brilliant- and baguette-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 24.00 ct. Clasp white gold 750. L ca. 18 cm.

Platin 950.
Klassisch-elegantes dreireihiges Bracelet aus einer Mittellinie besetzt mit 82 Diamant-Baguetten zwischen 2 Linien von je 41 Brillanten. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 24.00 ct. Verschluss Weissgold 750. L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 48 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2056* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

GEMSTONES AND GOLD DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750, 211g. Composed of 6 different semi-precious gemstones cabochons, amethyste, chalcedony, pink quartz, aquamarine and citrine of ca. 35 x 23 mm, the connecting links set with brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 18,5 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 211g.
Sehr dekoratives Bracelet besetzt mit 6 unterschiedlichen tonnenförmigen Schmuckstein-Cabochons, Amethyst, Chalcedon, Rosaquarz, Aquamarin, Citrin von ca. 35 x 23 mm, die Zwischenglieder ausgefasst mit je 18 Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 18,5 cm.

CHF 23 000 / 33 000 | (€ 21 500 / 30 840)

Sold for CHF 43 700

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2011* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. A 2 row necklace, in Art-Déco style, alternated with 1 oval sapphire resp. 1 brilliant-cut diamond, joined to the 3 row front side through 2 interlocking diamond-set ring motifs. Total weight of sapphires ca. 88.70 ct and diamonds ca. 14.90 ct. L ca. 60 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Elegantes endloses, doppelreihiges Collier im Art-Déco Stil, alternierend gefasst mit 1 ovalen Saphir, bzw. 1 Brillant, verbunden an der dreireihigen Schauseite durch 2 ineinander verschlungenen brillantbesetzten Ringmotiven. Gesamtgewicht der 121 Saphiren ca. 88.70 ct und der Brillanten ca. 14.90 ct. L ca. 60 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 34 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2093 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1960. Platinum 950 and white gold 750. Set with 1 circular-cut diamond, of 6.06 ct, L/SI2, small chip under a prong. Size ca. 49.

Platin 950 und Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring besetzt mit 1 Brillant, älterer Schliff, von 6.06 ct, L/SI2, in Weissgold Achtgriff-Chaton gefasst, kleiner Ausbruch unter einem Griff. Gr. ca. 49.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 34 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2171* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1925. Platinum. Art-Déco ring, set with 1 red Burma ruby of ca. 1.86 ct, not heated, flanked by baguette-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 0.20 ct and also set with single-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 0.20 ct. Size ca. 58.

Platin.
Aparter, dekorativer Art-Déco Ring. Schauseite besetzt mit 1 feinen roten Burma-Rubin von 1.86 ct, unbehandelt, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct und ausgefasst mit 12 kleinen Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. Gr. ca. 58.

Sold for CHF 34 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2250 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND FLOWER EARCLIPS. White gold 750. Each set at the center with 7 brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 1.10 ct, the petals set with princess-cut rubies, invisible setting, totalling ca. 30.00 ct. Ca. 3 x 3 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative, elegante, blütenförmige Ohrclips mit abklappbarem Stecker, im Zentrum verziert mit je 7 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.10 ct, die Blütenblätter ausgefasst mit sehr feinen, eingeschliffenen Princess-Rubinen, invisible setting, von insgesamt ca. 30.00 ct. Ca. 3 x 3 cm.

CHF 21 000 / 31 000 | (€ 19 630 / 28 970)

Sold for CHF 34 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2292* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EARRINGS. White gold 750. Each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 2.03 ct, J/VS1 resp. 2.06 ct, J/VS2.

Weissgold 750.
Klassische Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von 2.03 ct, J/VS1 bzw. 2.06 ct, J/VS2, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst.

CHF 26 000 / 36 000 | (€ 24 300 / 33 640)

Sold for CHF 34 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2037 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

FANCY DIAMONDN GENTLEMAN RING. Yellow gold 750, 22g. Set with radiant-cut diamond, of ca. 3.72 ct, fancy yellow/VVS1. Size ca. 70.

Gelbgold 750, 22g.
Sportlich-eleganter Bandring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Radiant-Cut Diamant, von 3.72 ct, Fancy Yellow/VVS1. Gr. ca. 70, mit Verkleinerungsspange.

Sold for CHF 32 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2192 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, ca. 1930. Platinum. Each designed as 1 line of graduated circular-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 14.00 ct, flanked by baguette-cut and bullet-shaped diamonds, totalling ca. 4.00 ct. L ca. 8 cm. Wearable also rolled-up as hoops.

Platin.
Dekorative, elegante Ohrclips mit Stecker aus je 1 beweglichen Linie von 13 Altschliff-Diamanten im Verlauf von zus. ca. 14.00 ct, flankiert von zahlreichen Diamant-Baguetten alternierend gefasst mit pfeilförmigen Baguetten von zus. ca. 4.00 ct. Clips Mechanik in Weissgold später. L ca. 8 cm, auch eingerollt als Creole tragbar.

Sold for CHF 32 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2195 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, France, ca. 1930. Platinum. Elegant, broad bracelet of 2 rectangular, geometrical open-worked links, each set with 1 circular-cut diamond, weighing ca. 1.40 ct resp. ca. 1.30 ct, baguette-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 5.80 ct, and circular-cut diamonds, joined by 2 diamond-set oval-rectangular links. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 18.00 ct. W ca. 3,8 cm, L ca. 18 cm.

Platin.
Elegantes, breites Armband aus 2 geometrisch durchbrochenen, rechteckigen Gliedern, besetzt mit je 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.40, bzw. 1.30 ct, je 24 eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 5.80 ct und zahlreichen Altschliff-Diamanten, miteinander verbunden durch 2 oval-rechteckigen, diamantbesetzten Ringgliedern. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 18.00 ct. B ca. 3,8 cm, L ca. 18 cm.

Sold for CHF 32 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2214* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

FANCY DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Cocktail ring, set with 1 pear-shaped fancy-yellow diamond of ca. 4.17 ct, within a double brilliant-cut diamond surround, weighing ca. 2.60 ct. Size ca. 54.

Weissgold 750.
Eleganter, moderner Cocktail-Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 tropfenförmigen, Fancy-Yellow Diamant von 4.17 ct, in Doppelentourage von zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.60 ct. Gr. ca. 54.

Sold for CHF 31 700

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2064 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

FANCY DIAMOND PENDANT WITH CHAIN. Pink gold 750, 82g. Set with one square cushion-cut diamond, of ca. 4.02 ct, fancy yellow / VS2, on a byzantine chain, L ca. 61,5 cm.

Roségold 750, 82g.
Sportlicher Anhänger besetzt mit 1 Square-Cushion Diamant von 4.02 ct, Fancy Yellow, VS2. Montiert an massiver Königskette, L ca. 61,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 30 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2007* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET. White gold 750, 140g. Set with 85 oval-shaped sapphires in different tones of yellow, orange and pink, totalling ca. 94.00 ct, heated and not heated, and brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 10.60 ct. W ca. 3,2 cm, L ca. 17,5 cm.

Weissgold 750, 140g.
Elegantes, dekoratives Armband besetzt mit 85 ovalen Saphiren in verschiedenen Gelb-Orange-Rosatönen, von insgesamt ca. 94.00 ct, erhitzt und unerhitzt, in den Zwischenräumen jeweils 2 Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 10.60 ct. B ca. 3,2 cm, L ca. 17,5 cm.

CHF 24 000 / 34 000 | (€ 22 430 / 31 780)

Sold for CHF 29 300

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2071* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND EMERALD FLOWER EARCLIPS, France, ca. 1970. Yellow gold 750 and platinum. Each set with a brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 2.50 ct, N-O/VVS2 and P-Q/SI, surrounded by 8 emeralds weighting ca. 0.30 ct and 14 round diamonds totalling ca. 1.00 ct. Signed "GP".

Gelbgold 750 und Platin.
Sehr dekorative Ohrclips in stilisierter Blütenform, besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von je ca. 2.50 ct, ca. N-O/VVS2 und P-Q/SI, spiralartig umgeben von Golddrähten verziert mit je 8 Smaragden von zus. ca. 0.30 ct und 14 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.00 ct. Signiert "GP".

CHF 22 000 / 32 000 | (€ 20 560 / 29 910)

Sold for CHF 28 100

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2233 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE EARCLIPS, BY CARTIER. Platinum 950 and white gold 750. Model Panthère. Hoop-earrings pavé-set with circular-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 3.50 ct, and accented by sapphire cabochons. Signed Cartier, no. 230203. Ca 2,4 x 2,5 cm.

Platin 950 und Weissgold 750.
Modell Panthère. Dekorative Creolen-Ohrclips besetzt mit je 23 Saphir-Cabochons und ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 3.50 ct. Signiert Cartier, Nr. 230203. Ca. 2,4 x 2,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 26 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2222 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BY OSCAR HEYMAN. Yellow gold 750 and platinum. Set with 1 Ceylon sapphire of ca. 5.80 ct, not heated, within a brilliant-cut diamond surround, totalling ca. 1.92 ct. Size ca. 53.

Gelbgold 750 und Platin.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring besetzt mit 1 feinen Ceylon-Saphir von 5.80 ct, unbehandelt, in Entourage von 8 ovalen Diamanten von zus. 1.92 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

Sold for CHF 25 700

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2020 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND GOLD BRACELET, BY TAMARA COMOLLI. White gold 750, 176g. Model Mikado-Flamenco diamond pavé. Designed with many pendants, white and cognac colour pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 25.70 ct. L ca. 20 cm.

Weissgold 750, 176g.

Sold for CHF 24 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2279* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Set with 1 oval sapphire of ca. 10.09 ct, not heated, within a brilliant-cut diamond surround, weighing ca. 1.80 ct. Size ca. 56.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Saphir von 10.09 ct, unerhitzt, in Entourage von 16 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.80 ct. Gr. ca. 56.

CHF 25 000 / 30 000 | (€ 23 360 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 24 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2026* - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. A line of 110 graduated brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 18.30 ct. L ca. 42 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Rivière-Collier aus 110 Brillanten im Verlauf von insgesamt ca. 18.30 ct. L ca. 42 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 26 000 | (€ 14 950 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 23 300

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2221 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday 24 June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Set with a brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 2.50 ct, ca. G-H/SI1. Size ca. 54.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 2.50 ct, ca. G-H/SI1, im Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst. Gr. ca. 54.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 22 100

Details My catalogue Query