Lot 6611 - ibid101 Ibid Tableaux & Estampes 20e/21e s. - jeudi, 13. décembre 2018, 16h00

ANDRÉ PLANSON

(La Ferté-sous-Jouarre 1898 - 1981 Paris )
Songe d’une nuit d’été. 1941.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: and. Planson 41, also signed and entitled verso.
95.5 x 116 cm.

Provenance: private collection, Switzerland.

Good condition. Not re-lined. Minor craquelé. Occasional minor loss of paint. No retouching visible under UV light.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000

€ 1 750 / 2 630

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)