Lot 3432 - A189 Post-War & Contemporain - samedi, 29. juin 2019, 14h00

NIKLAUS HASENBÖHLER

(1937 Basel 1994)
Nature morte. 1991.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: N.H. 91. On the reverse with the estate stamp and the archive number: Nachlass Niklaus Hasenböhler 373, also with the inventory number on the stretcher: INV. 1991.06.
195 x 129 cm.

Provenance:
- Estate Niklaus Hasenböhler.
- Private collection Switzerland.

Exhibition: Basel 1991/92, Niklaus Hasenböhler, Carlo Aloë. Galerie Littmann, 6 December 1991 - 19 January 1992, p. 93 (with ill.).

Literature: Hasenböhler-Dill, Doris, a.o. (ed.): Niklaus Hasenböhler. Niklaus Hasenböhler 1937-1994. Das Gesamtwerk, Basel 1997, no. 373.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500

€ 2 190 / 3 070

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)