Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 6612 - ibid113 - jeudi, 09. juillet 2020, 10h00

ARISTIDE MAILLOL

(1861 Banyuls-sur-Mer 1944)
Nu debout de face le bras gauche levé.
Red chalk on paper.
Monogrammed lower center: M.
35 x 27.5 cm.

We would like to thank Olivier Lorquin for confirming the authenticity of the work, April 2019.

Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland, presumably bought 1961 at the Galerie Daber.

Exhibition: Paris 1961, Galerie Alfred Daber, no. 38.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)