Lot 6423 - ibid105 Ibid Art Suisse - jeudi, 04. juillet 2019, 13h00

CHARLES-CLOS OLSOMMER

(Neuenburg 1883–1966 Siders)
A saint at his reading.
Pencil and watercolour on paper.
Signed lower right: CC Olsommer.
35.5 x 29.3 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenienz:

Bleistift und Aquarell auf Papier. Hinter Glas gerahmt.
Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 880 / 1 320

Vendu pour CHF 1 125 (frais inclus)