Lot 4006 - W245 Pendules (West) - jeudi, 25. juin 2015, 9h00

LONGCASE CLOCK WITH MOONPHASE AND CALENDAR, AND CARILLON,Baroque, Holland, 18th century. The dial signed CORNELIS VAN ROSSEN OP DE KOOG. Walnut with carved leaves and pierced tendril frieze. Case with retracted top, crowned with carved Chronos and 2 angels. Engraved fronton with silver-plated chapter ring. 2 auxiliary dials for setting the striking mechanism. Second hand, and windows for moon phase, date and signs of the zodiac. Movement with anchor escapement, striking the 1/2-hour on 2 bells, and carillon with 29 bells. Striking mechanism and carillon can be turned on or off. 48x28x257 cm. Figures on top, not original.

Barock, Holland, 18. Jh. Das Zifferblatt signiert CORNELIS VAN ROSSEN OP DE KOOG.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 9 375 (frais inclus)