Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 1011 - A168 Mobilier & Sculptures - jeudi, 27. mars 2014, 10h00

LARGE MORTAR WITH PESTLE, Renaissance, inscribed E.R.D.B.S. ANGIOLI and dated 1622, probably France. Patinated bronze. Two knobs designed as the head of a woman. The wall features stylised coats of arms and the inscription PIETRO DOISEMONT FRANCESE PERUSIA FECIT. D 34 cm. H 28.5 cm. Pestle: L 52 cm. Provenance: private collection, Lugano.

Renaissance, bez. E.R.D.B.S. ANGIOLI und dat. 1622, Italien.
Bronze patiniert. Rundes, leicht ausladendes Gefäss mit 2 Knäufen in Form von Frauenköpfen. Die Wandung reliefiert mit stilisierten Wappen und Inschrift PIETRO DOISEMONT FRANCESE PERUSIA FECIT. D 34 cm. H 28,5 cm. Pistill: L 52 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Lugano.

CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 000 / 9 000)

Vendu pour CHF 7 800