Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 2027 - A159 Joaillerie - mardi, 06. décembre 2011, 14h00

RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1940. Pink gold 375 and palladium. Decorative crossover model, the top set with 2 old European-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.80 ct, within a spiral border of 10 rubies weighing ca. 0.50 ct and 6 rose-cut diamonds set in platinum. Size ca. 52.

Roségold 375 und Palladium.
Dekoratives Croisé-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 2 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.80 ct, spiralartig umgeben von 10 Rubinen von zus. ca. 0.50 ct und 6 Diamantrosen in Platin gefasst. Gr. ca. 52.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 1 920