Lot 3636 - A170 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 19. septembre 2014, 11h00

RUSSIA – BLACK SEA.-Seutter, Matthäus, circa 1760. Nova Mappa Maris Nigri et Freti Constantino Politani... Copper engraved map with original colour. 50 x 57.5 cm. –Fresh colour, the margins with minor traceso f handling. Very good condition.

Seutter, Matthäus, um 1760. Nova Mappa Maris Nigri et Freti Constantino Politani... Altkol. Kupferkarte, 50 x 57,5 cm. - Frisches Kolorit, die Ränder mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Vendu pour CHF 180 (frais inclus)