Lot 2508 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi, 24. juin 2015, 17h30

WICKSTEED LONDON, GOLD AND ENAMEL POCKET WATCH, ca. 1780. Yellow gold. Decorative, enamelled cover case applied with gold and decorated with small diamonds, the centre with an oval enamelled medallion within a border of small diamonds. Smooth inner case with winder on the back. White enamelled dial (small hairline crack) with black Roman numerals and gold Louis XV hands, signed: Wicksteed London. Gilt verge escapement No. 8326, signed: Edw. Wicksteed London, with fusee and chain. Silver fine adjustment. Outer case D 47 mm.

Gelbgold.
Dekoratives Email-Übergehäuse mit Goldapplikationen und kleinen, gefassten Diamanten verziert, in der Mitte ein ovales Emailmedaillon, umrahmt von kleinen Diamanten. Glattes Innengehäuse mit rückseitigem Aufzug. Weisses Emailzifferblatt (kleiner Haarriss) mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und goldenen Louis XV Zeigern, signiert: Wicksteed London. Vergoldetes Spindelwerk Nr. 8326, signiert: Edw. Wicksteed London. Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke, silberne Regulierskala. Übergehäuse D 47 mm.

Referenz: [Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Gehäuse: [Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
Zifferblatt: [Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
Uhrwerk: [Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
Band: [Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
Accessoirces: [Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)