Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche

mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 2501 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

CHARLES BLOUD, MUSEUM SUNDIAL WITH CALENDAR, ca. 1680. Ivory and silver. Rare, early diptych sundial with compass and calendar. Opulently engraved ivory case, signed C. Bloud A. Dieppe. 4-sided dial with calendar, compass, sundial, moon calendar. Similar specimens are on display in the Louvre, Paris and in the Royal Cabinet of Mathematical and Physical Instruments in Dresden. D 100 x 85 mm.

Elfenbein, Silber.
Seltene und frühe Diptych-Sonnenuhr mit Kompass und Kalendarium. Reich graviertes Elfenbeingehäuse, signiert: C. Bloud A. Dieppe. 4-seitige Anzeige mit Kalendarium, Kompass, Sonnenuhr, Mondkalender. Ähnliche Stücke befinden sich im Louvre, Paris und im Mathematisch-Physikalischen Salon (Zwinger) in Dresden. D 100 x 85 mm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 800 / 1 200)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 2502* - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

SUNDIAL BOOK: HOROLOGIUM SOLARE IMMACULATUM, ca. 1767. Book. Instructions on the building of sundials, by A.R.D. Gelasio Heuppel, Can. Reg. Prof. in Gars. In the publishing house of Sebastian Mössner, Burger und Buchhandler allda 1767. 53 pages, index and 7 foldable copper plates. D (book) 11 x 18 cm.

Buch.
Beschreibung zum Bau von Sonnenuhren, von A.R.D. Gelasio Heuppel, Can. Reg. Prof. in Gars. Im Verlag des Sebastian Mössner, Burger und Buchhandler allda 1767. 53 Seiten, Index und 7 herausklappbaren Kupfertafeln. Buch 11 x 18 cm.

CHF 250 / 300 | (€ 250 / 300)

Vendu pour CHF 288

Lot 2503 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

LES MILLIONNAIRES WRISTWATCH, "DRAGON" ca. 2013. Silver, stainless steel and pink gold. Tonneau-shaped silver case with dragons on all 4 sides, decorated with pink gold, pink and green tourmaline, and black diamonds. Cold ceramic dial with applied, pink gold dragons with small diamonds as eyes. Sword hands. Automatic, ETA Cal. 2824. Hand-made silver link band with double fold-over clasp. D 42 x 53 mm.

Silber, Edelstahl und Roségold.
Tonneauförmiges Silbergehäuse mit Drachen an den 4 Seiten, dekoriert mit Roségold, rosa und grünen Turmalinen sowie schwarzen Diamanten. Kaltkeramik-Zifferblatt mit appliziertem, roségoldenem Drachen mit kleinem Diamanten als Auge. Schwert-Zeiger. Automatic, ETA Cal. 2824. Handgearbeitetes Silbergliederband mit Doppelfaltschliesse. D 42 x 53 mm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 000 / 3 000)

Vendu pour CHF 3 000

Lot 2504 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

PHILIPPE CHARRIOL DIAMOND AND GOLD WRISTWATCH, ca. 1990s. Yellow gold 750. Round case No. 82.90.003, with diamond lunette set with 24 diamonds in 8 segments, the lugs each set with 10 diamonds. Black dial with gold index dots and hands, date at 6h. Quartz movement. Flexible, braided band in gold. L ca. 18 cm. D 24 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 82.90.003, mit Diamantlunette besetzt mit 24 Diamanten in 8 Segmenten, Bandanstösse mit je 10 Diamanten besetzt. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit goldenen Indexpunkten und Zeigern, Datumfenster bei 6h. Quarzwerk. Flexibles Drahtgeflecht Goldband mit Zapfenschloss L. ca. 18 cm. D 24 mm.

CHF 1 700 / 2 700 | (€ 1 700 / 2 700)

Vendu pour CHF 2 000

Lot 2508 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

WICKSTEED LONDON, GOLD AND ENAMEL POCKET WATCH, ca. 1780. Yellow gold. Decorative, enamelled cover case applied with gold and decorated with small diamonds, the centre with an oval enamelled medallion within a border of small diamonds. Smooth inner case with winder on the back. White enamelled dial (small hairline crack) with black Roman numerals and gold Louis XV hands, signed: Wicksteed London. Gilt verge escapement No. 8326, signed: Edw. Wicksteed London, with fusee and chain. Silver fine adjustment. Outer case D 47 mm.

Gelbgold.
Dekoratives Email-Übergehäuse mit Goldapplikationen und kleinen, gefassten Diamanten verziert, in der Mitte ein ovales Emailmedaillon, umrahmt von kleinen Diamanten. Glattes Innengehäuse mit rückseitigem Aufzug. Weisses Emailzifferblatt (kleiner Haarriss) mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und goldenen Louis XV Zeigern, signiert: Wicksteed London. Vergoldetes Spindelwerk Nr. 8326, signiert: Edw. Wicksteed London. Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke, silberne Regulierskala. Übergehäuse D 47 mm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 500 / 2 000)

Vendu pour CHF 2 000

Lot 2509 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

LOT OF 2 POCKET WATCHES. Yellow gold / pink gold. Curb link chain of ca. 53 cm, with signet without engraving. Faceted belcher chain with decorated, elongated intermediate links and engraved signet, L ca. 36 cm.

Gelbgold / Roségold.
Panzerkette im Verlauf ca. 53 cm lang mit ungraviertem Petschaftsiegel. Facettierte Erbskette mit verzierten, länglichen Zwischenglidern und graviertem Petschaftsiegel, Länge ca. 36 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 200 / 1 800)

Vendu pour CHF 2 250

Lot 2510 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

CHAPUY A PARIS, GOLD AND ENAMEL WATCH WITH CHATELAINE, ca 1840. Pink gold Decorative case with fluted edge, blue enamelled back decorated with 2 doves and flower motifs. White enamel dial with black, Arabic numerals and blue Breguet hands, key winder at 1h. Verge movement signed: Chapuy A Paris N 250. D 26 mm. Gold chatelaine with brooch, signet, miniature container, medallion.

Roségold
Zierliches Gehäuse mit kanneliertem Rand und emailietem Rückdeckel in blau, verziert mit 2 Tauben und Blumenmotiven. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, arabischen Zahlen und gebläuten Breguetzeigern, Schlüsselaufzug bei 1h. Spindelwerk signiert: Chapuy A Paris N 250. D 26 mm. Goldenes Chatelaine mit Broschierung, Petschaftsiegel, Miniatur-Neccesair-Behälter, Medaillon.

Vendu pour CHF 1 688

Lot 2511 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

BAUTTE & CO GENÈVE, MINIATURE POCKET WATCH WITH GOLD CHAIN, ca. 1800. Yellow gold. Round, engraved case No. 76839, (Diameter 21 mm), signed: J. F. Bautte a Genève. White enamel dial (damaged) with black Roman numerals and Breguet hands. Miniature cylinder movement (defective) with key winder. 4-row, gold chain (L 40 cm) with 3 intermediate links in red and green gold, gold winding key and gold signet attached.

Gelbgold.
Rundes, graviertes Gehäuse Nr. 76839, (Durchmesser 21 mm), signiert: J. F. Bautte a Genève. Weisses Emailzifferblatt (beschädigt) mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und Breguetzeigern. Miniatur-Zylinderwerk (defekt) mit Schlüsselaufzug. 4-rangige, goldene Uhrenkette (Länge 40 cm) mit 3 Zwischengliedern in Rot- und Grüngold, angehängter goldener Uhrenschlüssel und goldenes Petschaftsiegel.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 000 / 1 500)

Vendu pour CHF 1 625

Lot 2512 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

VERY RARE PENDANT WATCH, PATRY & CHAUDROIR, ca. 1850. Pink gold. Navette-shaped case, the lunette and eyelet decorated with half-pearls. Case back with openings for winding, setting the time, and adjustment. White enamelled dial with black, Arabic numerals and blue-Breguet hands, visible balance wheel set with diamonds. Short chain with key set with pearls. With a fine, double anchor chain in gold, L 160 cm.

Roségold.
Navetteförmiges Gehäuse auf der Lunette und Anhängeröse mit Halbperlen besetzt, Gehäuserückseite mit Öffnungen für Aufzug, Zeigerstellung und Regulierung. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, arabischen Zahlen und gebläuten Breguetzeigern, oberhalb sichtbare Unruh mit Diamanten besetzt. Kurze Kette mit perlenbesetztem Schlüssel.

CHF 4 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 5 000

Lot 2513 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

STONE LONDON, VERGE WATCH WITH OUTER CASE, ca. 1730. Yellow gold. Very fine, well-maintained outer case decorated with a mythological scene in repousse technique. Smooth inner case with key winder on the back. White enamel dial with black Roman numerals, gold hands. Verge movement No. 11380, signed: Wm. Stone London, engraved, skeleton verge bridge, silver regulator scale, fusee and chain. Outer case D 45 mm.

Gelbgold.
Sehr feines und gut erhaltenes Übergehäuse in repousse-technik gearbeitet, eine mytologische Szene darstellend. Glattes Innengehäuse mit rückseitigem Schlüsselaufzug. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen, goldene Zeiger. Spindelwerk Nr. 11380, signiert: Wm. Stone London, gravierter und skelettierter Spindelkloben, silberne Regulierskala, Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke. Übergehäuse-D 45 mm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 500 / 2 500)

Vendu pour CHF 3 250

Lot 2514 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

GOLD AND ENAMEL POCKET WATCH WITH REPEATER, ca. 1780. Yellow gold. Finely decorated with enamel in blue, white and turquoise, lunette and bow decorated with diamonds, the back engine-turned and enamelled in translucent blue. Case No. 244. White enamel dial with black Roman numerals, silver hands set with diamonds, key winder at 2h. Small verge movement with 1/4 repeater (defective), repeater with 2 hammers on case, activated with pusher. D 38 mm.

Gelbgold.
Feine Emaildekorationen in blau, weiss und türkis, Lunette und Taschenuhrbügel mit Diamanten besetzt, Rückdeckel guillochiert und anschliessend transluzent-blau emailliert, Gehäuse Nr. 244. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen, silberne Zeiger mit Diamantbesatz, Schlüsselaufzug bei 2h. Kleines Spindelwerk mit 1/4 Repetition ( defekt), Repetition über Drücker mit 2 Hämmern auf Gehäuse (à toc). D 38 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 500

Lot 2515 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

TISSOT AUTOMATIC GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, ca. 1950s. Yellow gold 750. Square case No. 4036290, signed: Chs. Tissot & Fils, convex Plexiglas, profiled lugs. Silver-plated dial with applied gold indices, gold hands, and Tissot name. Small second at 6h. Hammer automatic movement No. 2789480 with screw balance and 17 rubies. Leather band with clasp. D 31 x 31 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Quadratisches Gehäuse Nr. 4036290, signiert: Chs. Tissot & Fils, gewölbtes Plexiglas, profilierte Bandanstösse. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit applizierten Goldindizes, Goldzeiger und Tissot-Schriftzug, kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Hammer-Automatikwerk Nr. 2789480 mit Schraubenunruh und 17 Rubinlagersteinen. Lederband mit Stiftschliesse. D 31 x 31 mm.

CHF 800 / 1 400 | (€ 800 / 1 400)

Vendu pour CHF 1 000

Lot 2516 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

RARE OMEGA SEAMASTER AUTOMATIC CHRONOGRAPH WITH PULSOMETER SCALE, ca. 1970. Stainless steel. Ref. 176.007, tonneau-shaped case, screw-down back, Plexiglas. Blue dial with applied indices, white pulsometer scale, white luminous hands, date at 3h, hour counter at 6h, small second and 24h dial at 9h, central chronograph and minute counter hand. Automatic Cal. 1040. Brushed steel band with fold-over clasp. D 42 x 38 mm.

Edelstahl.
Ref. 176.007, tonneauförmiges Gehäuse geschliffen und poliert, verschraubter Gehäuseboden, Plexiglas. Blaues Zifferblatt mit applizierten Indizes, weisse Pulsometerskala, weisse Leuchtzeiger, Datum im Fenster bei 3h, Stundenzähler bei 6h, kleine Sekunde und 24-Stundenangabe bei 9h, zentraler Chronographen- und Minutenzähl-Zeiger. Automatik Cal. 1040. Gebürstetes Stahlgliederband mit Faltschliesse. D 42 x 38 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 125

Lot 2517* - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

DUBEY & SCHALDENBRAND, GRAN CHRONO ASTRO, WRISTWATCH, ca. 2000. Pink gold 750. Solid, tonneau-shaped, convex case No. 07, screw-down exhibition back, oval chronograph pushers. Black, engine-turned dial with white indices, gold luminous hands, minute counter at 12h, hour counter at 6h, central date, day and month at 1h, moon phase at 6h. Engraved automatic movement Cal. 7751 with engraved skeleton rotor. Black crocodile band with original gold fold-over clasp. D 50 x 38 mm.

Roségold 750.
Solides, tonneauförmiges und gewölbtes Gehäuse Nr. 07, Verschraubter Gehäuseboden mit Saphirglas-Sichtboden, ovale Chronographendrücker. Schwarzes, guillochiertes Zifferblatt mit weisser Minuterie und Indizes, goldfarbene Leuchtzeiger, Minutenzähler bei 12h, Stundenzähler bei 6h, zentraler Datumzeiger, Wochentag und Monat im Fenster bei 1 h, Mondphase bei 6h. Graviertes Automatikwerk Cal. 7751 mit skelettiertem und graviertem Rotor. Schwarzes Krokoband mit originaler Gold-Faltschliesse. D 50 x 38 mm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 750

Lot 2518 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

FRANCK MULLER LADY'S WRISTWATCH, CINTREE CURVEX, ca. 2000. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 7500 S6. Tonneau-shaped case No. 35. Screw-down back, curved sapphire glass. Engine-turned, silver-plated dial with Arabic numerals and small second at 6h. Blued hands. Hand winder. Gold band with double fold-over clasp. D 29 x 39 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 7500 S6. Tonneauförmiges Gehäuse Nr. 35.Verschraubter Gehäuseboden, gewölbtes Saphirglas. Guillochiertes, versilbertes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Zahlen und kleiner Sekunde bei 6h. Gebläute Zeiger. Handaufzug. Goldgliederband mit Doppelfaltschliesse. D 29 x 39 mm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 5 000

Lot 2522 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

GIMILINI NANTES, GENTLEMAN'S POCKET WATCH, ca. 1880. Pink gold. Engine-turned Lepine case No. 15612 / 65296, pusher for setting the hands at 11h, gold dust cover engraved with movement specification. White enamelled dial with black Roman numerals, gold-plated hands, small second at 6h. Fine lever movement with compensation balance, Breguet spring, 15 rubies. D 48 mm.

Roségold.
Guillochiertes Lépine-Gehäuse Nr. 15612 / 65296, Zeigerstell-Drücker bei 11h, goldener Staubdeckel mit Gravur der Werkausführung. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen, vergoldete Zeiger, kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Feines Brücken-Ankerwerk mit Kompensationsunruh, Breguetspirale und 15 Rubinlagersteinen. D 48 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 750

Lot 2523 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

IWC DRESS WATCH, ca. 1930S. Yellow gold 585. Flat, profiled case No. 812299. Gold-coloured dial with black, Arabic numerals and blued hands, small second at 6h. Crown winding, precision bridge movement with compensation balance, Breguet spring and swan neck regulator. Minute wheel bearing in screwed gold chaton. D 50 mm.

Gelbgold 585.
Flaches, profiliertes Gehäuse Nr. 812299. Goldfarbenes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen, arabischen Zahlen und gebläuten Zeigern, kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Kronenaufzug, Präzisions-Brückenwerk mit Kompensationsunruh, Breguetspirale und Schwanenhalsfeinregulierung. Minutenradlager in verschraubtem Goldchaton. D 50 mm.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 500 / 800)

Vendu pour CHF 750

Lot 2524 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

RECTA DRESS WATCH, ca. 1930s. Yellow gold 750. Flat, octagonal case No. 349076, the edge with fine enamel in blue geometrical patterns. Silver-coloured dial with black, Arabic numerals and blued hands, small second at 6h. Flat bridge movement with compensation balance and Breguet spring. D 49 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Flaches, oktagonales Gehäuse Nr. 349076, mit feiner Emailierung am Gehäuserand in blauen, geometrischen Mustern. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen, arabischen Zahlen und gebläuten Zeiger, kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Flaches Brückenwerk mit Kompensationsunruh und Breguetspirale. D 49 mm.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 500 / 800)

Vendu pour CHF 563

Lot 2525 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

LARGE SILVER POCKET WATCH WITH CALENDAR, ca. 1800. Silver. Smooth, silver case, signed HPA. White enamel dial with central second, date at 10h, day at 2h, hour and minutes at 6h, key winder at 5h. Gilt verge movement with silver regulator scale, fusee and chain, signed: Breguet a Paris. D 62 mm.

Silber.
Glattes Silbergehäuse, signiert HPA. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit Zentralsekunde, Datum bei 10h, Wochentag bei 2h, Stunde und Minute bei 6h, Schlüsselaufzug bei 5h. Vergoldetes Spindelwerk mit silberner Regulierskala, Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke, signiert: Breguet a Paris. D 62 mm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 400 / 600)

Vendu pour CHF 875

Lot 2526 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

ADAMS & SONS LONDON, HEAVY PRECISION POCKET WATCH, ca. 1830. Yellow gold 750. Large, engine-turned savonette case No. 282, case maker's initials H W.F, hallmarks for 1834, with dust cover. Fine, white, 2-part enamelled dial with black Roman numerals and small second at 6h. Signed: F.B. Adams & Sons London, gold Breguet hands. Precision watch with key winder. Fusee and chain, signed: F.B. Adams & Sons St. John's Square London, No. 73282. English pin lever escapement with very large compensation balance (ca. 23 mm), full plate with jewels in screwed chatons, engraved balance bridge with diamond cover stone. D 60 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Grosses, guillochiertes Savonnette-Gehäuse, Nr. 282, Gehäusemacher-Initialien H W.F, Hallmarks für 1834, mit innerem Staubdeckel. Feines, weisses 2-teiliges Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und kleiner Sekunde bei 6h. Signiert: F.B. Adams & Sons London, goldene Breguetzeiger. Präzisionsuhrwerk mit Schlüssel-Aufzug, Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke, signiert: F.B. Adams & Sons St. John's Square London, No 73282. Englische Spitzzahn-Ankerhemmung mit sehr grosser Kompensations-Unruh (ca. 23 mm), Vollplatine mit in Chatons verschraubten Lagersteinen, gravierter Unruhkloben mit Diamantdeckstein. D 60 mm.

CHF 1 800 / 3 000 | (€ 1 800 / 3 000)

Vendu pour CHF 3 500

Lot 2527 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

IWC SAVONNETTE, ca. 1930s. Yellow gold 585. Flat, engine-turned case No. 820293, blank monogram cartouche, gold dust cover signed: International Watch Co. Schaffhausen. White enamel dial with black, Arabic numerals, gold Breguet hands and small second at 6h. Gold-plated 2/3 plate movement No. 795661 with compensation balance, Breguet spring and swan neck regulator, minute wheel bearing in gold chaton. D 53 mm.

Gelbgold 585.
Flaches, guillochiertes Gehäuse Nr. 820293, leere Monogrammkartusche, goldener Staubdeckel signiert: International Watch Co Schaffhausen. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, arabischen Zahlen, goldenen Breguetzeigern und kleiner Sekunde bei 6h. Vergoldetes 2/3 Platinenwerk Nr. 795661 mit Kompensationsunruh, Breguetspirale und Schwanenhalsfeinregulierung, Minutenrad im verschraubtem Goldchaton gelagert. D 53 mm.

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 600 / 1 000)

Vendu pour CHF 1 188

Lot 2528* - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

CARTIER BAIGNOIRE LADY'S WRISTWATCH WITH CROCODILE BAND, 1999 Yellow gold 750. Ref. 378334MG, oval, polished case No. 1954, with convex, sapphire glass and gold crown with sapphire at 3h, screw-down back, silver-textured dial with black Roman numerals and blue-Breguet hands. Quartz movement Cal. 057, black Cartier crocodile band with original gold clasp. D 31 x 23 mm. With Cartier warranty certificate.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 378334MG, ovales, poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 1954, mit gewölbtem Saphirglas und goldener Saphirkrone bei 3h, verschraubter Gehäuseboden, Silber-granuliertes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und gebläuten Zeigern. Quarzwerk Cal. 057, schwarzes Cartier Krokoband mit goldener originaler Stiftschliesse. D 31 x 23 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 750

Lot 2529 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, CARTIER PANTHER, 1990s. Yellow gold 750. Gold case No. 86691133516 with brilliant-cut diamond lunette and attaches. Cream-coloured dial with Roman numerals and blued hands. Quartz movement. Gold band with fold-over clasp, decorated with 72 diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 1.30 ct.

Gelbgold 750.
Goldgehäuse Nr. 866911 33516 mit Brillant-Lunette und -Attachen. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern. Quarzwerk. Goldarmband mit Faltverschluss, verziert mit 72 Diamanten. Diamantgewicht insgesamt ca. 1.30 ct. Diamanten später eingesetzt. D 30 x 22 mm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 000 / 8 000)

Vendu pour CHF 6 875

Lot 2530 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

CARTIER BAIGNOIRE DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, 2011. White gold 750. Ref. CRWB520006. Elegant, oval, rhodium-plated case No. 135437NX 3065, with diamond-set lunette and crown, convex sapphire glass. Rhodium-plated dial with printed Roman numerals, blued hands. Quartz movement. White gold band with double fold-over clasp. D 32 x 23 mm. With original Cartier box and invoice.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. CRWB520006, elegantes, ovales, rhodiniertes Gehäuse Nr. 135437NX 3065, besetzt mit Diamanten in der Lunette und Krone, gewölbtes und ovales Saphirglas. Rhodiniertes Zifferblatt mit aufgedruckten, römischen Zahlen, gebläute Zeiger. Quarzwerk. Weissgold Gliederband mit Doppelfaltschliesse. D 32 x 23 mm.

CHF 5 500 / 7 500 | (€ 5 500 / 7 500)

Vendu pour CHF 13 700

Lot 2531 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi 24 juin 2015, 17h30

CARTIER TANK LADY'S WRISTWATCH, HAND WINDER, 1980s. Yellow gold 750. Rectangular, screwed case No. 671172497 with convex sapphire glass. Gold crown set with blue sapphire cabochon. White dial with black Roman numerals and blued hands. Flat hand winding calibre. Fine gold link band with invisible fold-over clasp. D 25 x 19 mm. With warranty certificate.

Gelbgold 750.
Rechteckiges, verschraubtes Gehäuse Nr. 671172497 mit gewölbtem Saphirglas. Goldkrone mit gefasstem, blauen Saphircabochon. Weisses Zifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und gebläuten Zeigern. Flaches Handaufzugkaliber. Feines Goldgliederband mit verdecktem Faltverschluss. D 25 x 19 mm.

CHF 2 500 / 4 500 | (€ 2 500 / 4 500)

Vendu pour CHF 3 750