Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Nos ventes aux enchères d'argenterie présentent régulièrement des pièces de haute qualité du 16e au 20e siècle. Les pièces d'orfèvrerie proposées dans nos ventes proviennent non seulement de manufactures suisses, mais aussi de centres de production d'argenterie de renommée historique mondiale, tels que Londres, Augsbourg, Paris, Moscou, Saint-Pétersbourg, Turin et Nuremberg. Dans chacun des catalogues dédiés à l’argenterie, nous proposons également des pièces fonctionnelles et élégantes qui sauront sublimer n'importe quelle table. Dans nos ventes Koller ibid, exclusivement sur internet, vous trouverez également de nombreuses trouvailles à prix abordables.

Corinne Koller, notre experte et responsable du département d’Argenterie, se fera un plaisir d'estimer vos objets en vue d'une éventuelle vente aux enchères. Nous acceptons les consignations jusqu'à la mi-janvier pour la vente de mars et jusqu'à la fin juillet pour la vente de septembre.

PROCHAINE VENTE : MARS 2023
NOUS ACCEPTONS VOLONTIERS VOS CONSIGNATIONS

Ventes actuelles

online only Argenterie

Vente aux enchères 27. septembre 2022, 10h00
ibid129

Estimations / Consignations

Comment vendre aux enchères
Contactez-nous
Contactez un de nos représentants

Contact

Corinne Koller

ckoller@kollerauctions.com
+41 44 445 63 22

Daniela Maier

silber@kollerauctions.com
+41 44 445 63 88

Représentants

Koller Genève

Cyril Himmer
geneva@kollerauctions.com
+41 22 311 03 85

Koller Munich

Fiona Seidler
muenchen@kollerauctions.com
+49 89 22 802 766

Koller Düsseldorf

Ulrike Gruben
duesseldorf@kollerauctions.com
+49 211 30 14 36 38

Koller Italie

Luigi Pesce
italia@kollerauctions.com
+39 339 59 62 768

Koller Chine

Jing Li
beijing@kollerauctions.com
+86 135 2039 8057

RÉSULTATS SÉLECTIONNÉS Argenterie

LIDDED BEAKER ON SPHERICAL FEET

Basel, ca. 1680. Maker's mark Peter Biermann.
Parcel-gilt. On three spherical feet. The wall opulently decorated with chased portraits inscribed: THEODORICUS REX, THEODOBERTUS and THEODOBALDUS and decorated with fire-gilt, chased acanthus and birds in-between the portraits. The lid decorated with chased acanthus on a punched ground, and with a spherical finial.
H 15 cm, 230 g.

CHF 11 750

LARGE COFFEEPOT

Basel, ca. 1730. Maker's mark Andreas Braun.
Pear-shaped coffeepot on three feet. Fine Régence engraving. Curved wooden handle decorated with carved acanthus leaves and small blossoms.
H 27 cm, 900 g.
LARGE COFFEEPOT
LARGE COFFEEPOT

CHF 10 440

KETTLE

Schaffhausen,ca. 1720. Maker's mark Hans Conrad Schalch I or Hans Conrad Schalch II.
Pear-shaped kettle. The walls are opulently decorated with Régence ornaments and chased cartouches on a punched ground. The spout with a sculpted end decorated with scrolls and acanthus. The finial designed as a rearing animal. Hinged handle with wooden grip. The kettle is a testimony of the flourishing Schaffhausen gold- and silversmith's craftsmanship, which experienced its heyday in the 18th century. The kettle on offer cannot be clearly assigned to either of the two master craftsmen in question. Both come from a Schaffhausen family that brought forth a total of 23 goldsmiths from the 16th to the 19th century.
22.5 cm, 710 g.
KETTLE
KETTLE

CHF 28 360

GOLD NECESSAIRE

Probably England, 2nd half 18th century. Unmarked.
On four rocaille feet. The walls decorated with gallant scenes and scrolls. The cover featuring a pine cone finial. The bottom edge of the cover bears an enameled inscription: "l'espoir de ta fidilité fait ma seule felicité". Pusher probably of a cut amethyst. The necessaire contains various utensils for body-care, inter alia, two scent flasks, a pair of scissors, a jack-knife, a knife blade, an ear scoop, a pencil, and a mounted mirror with enamel decoration. Three utensils are missing.
H 10 cm. Gold 585 and 750 (instruments).
GOLD NECESSAIRE
GOLD NECESSAIRE

CHF 6 250

TROMPE-L'OEIL LIDDED BOX

Russia, end of 19th century. Stamped: Fabergé.
The inside, gilt. Rectangular box with hinged cover. Imitation of a mail parcel with pasted label, customs stamp, and parcel string. The bottom engraved with two identical coats of arms of the Russian Empire. The cover bears a dedication by the Brothers Popov to Oscar II, King of Sweden and Norway, on the occasion of the General Art and Industrial Exposition of Stockholm in 1897.
L 14.5 cm, 665 g.
TROMPE-L'OEIL LIDDED BOX
TROMPE-L'OEIL LIDDED BOX

CHF 12 500

IMPORTANT VIENNESE ENAMEL NAUTILUS-SHAPED CUP

Vienna, after 1872. Maker's mark Simon Grünwald.
Copper, with colorful enamel paintwork, the shaft and mounts in silver, in part gilt, with colorful enamel. Nautilus-shaped cuppa and round foot. The shaft designed as a satyr. The foot is mounted on three sculpted enameled heads of sea creatures. The front of the vessel features the head of Poseidon, the rear a hippocampus. The wall of the foot and the cuppa feature colorful enamel paintwork. The vessel depicts "The Wedding of Neptune and Amphitrite" and "The Birth of Venus". The bottom of the foot is decorated with black tendrils on a light-blue ground.
H 26 cm.

CHF 18 600

A COFFEE POT

London, 1747. Mark of William Cripps.
Cast and chased. The pear-shaped body with vibrant relief decoration on all sides, showing Poseidon with a trident and Amphitrite on a dolphin, as well as a depiction of a horse and the motto "VIRTUTE ET FIDE". A figure of a boy adorning the lid. The foot decorated with rocailles, flowers, volutes and lizard in relief.
H 30 cm. 1040 g. 925-silver.
A COFFEE POT
A COFFEE POT

CHF 14 940

A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS

Turin, c. 1760-1786. Mark of Gabriel Marcello Giuliano.
The decoration derived from neoclassical inspiration, splendidly chased with ornaments, palmettes, geometric motifs, garlands, masks and lion heads.
H 27.5 cm. Total 1700 g.
A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS
A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS

CHF 22 260

A PAIR OF VIENNESE BOTTLE COOLERS

Vienna 1857. Mark of Franz Schiffer & Sohn.
On a waisted round foot with floriform moulding. Tulip-shaped, smooth body with a slightly everted, 12-scalloped, moulded edge. Both sides with a crowned eagle in half-relief over circumferential bands. The scrolled handles with seated, drinking figures. The bottle cooler interior not made of silver.
H 37 cm. D 32 cm. Each 3100 g (and liner each 400 g).

CHF 6 250

AN ELIZABETH I SILVER-GILT CUP

London, 1576. With maker's mark A?.
On a stepped round base, with chased decoration. Sides and borders engraved.
H 21.5 cm. 480 g. Silver 925.

CHF 41 780