Lot 3233* - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

ADOLF CHWALA

(Prague 1836 – 1900 Vienna)
Alpine landscape with river
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: A. Chwala.
105.5 x 135 cm.

Expertise: Dr. Šárka Leubnerová, 24.10.2017 (copy available).

Provenance:
European private collection

CHF 15 000 / 20 000

€ 14 020 / 18 690

Vendu pour CHF 18 500 (frais inclus)