Lot 7004 - ibid105 Ibid 20th & 21st C. Prints - jeudi, 04. juillet 2019, 16h30

HANS ARP

(Strassburg 1888 - 1966 Basel)
Wolkengeschöpf. 1961.
Offset lithograph. From an edition of 11,000. Lower left with the facsimile signature: Arp. Image 26.2 x 18.1 on thin cardboard 29.7 x 20.8 cm. After a collage for the Stadttheater Basel. Insert sheet for the season catalog 1961/1962 of the Stadttheater Basel.

Werkverzeichnis: Arntz, Nr. 341.

Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Kaum merklich gebräunt. Vereinzelte kaum merkliche Stockfleckchen. Nicht gerahmt.

CHF 150 / 200

€ 130 / 180

Vendu pour CHF 125 (frais inclus)