Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3045* - A182 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 22. septembre 2017, 15h00

MONOGRAMMIST A.V.

(Flemish, 1st half of the 17th century)
Flemish harbour with biblical scene "Christ meets Peter". 1635.
Oil on panel.
Monogram and date left on the cargo load: A.V. f. 1635.
26 x 62.8 cm.

Provenance:
- Koller, Zürich, 28.3.2011, Lot 3088.
- European private collection.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 000 / 30 000)

Vendu pour CHF 23 300 (frais inclus)