Lot 3205* - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

CARL ROTTMANN

(Handschuhsheim 1797 – 1850 Munich)
Southern Landscape. Circa 1835.
Oil on canvas.
Signed centre bottom: Rottmann.
19.2 x 23.5 cm.

Expertise: Prof. Dr. Erika Rödiger-Diruf, 18.12.2018.

Our thanks to Prof. Erika Rödiger-Diruf for confirming the authenticity of this work having examined it in the original.

Provenance:
- Collection Wolf Stubbe, Hamburg.
- European private collection

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 740 / 5 610

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)