Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 2104* - A181 Joaillerie - jeudi, 29. juin 2017, 14h00

ENAMEL, NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PIN, ca. 1890.

Yellow gold.
Neo-Renaissance pin, set with 1 large, natural pearl of ca. 22 x 19 mm, decorated with volutes-, flower and leaf motifs and enhanced with polychrome enamel and rose-cut diamonds. The top mounted with a stylised dragon, suspending 2 natural drop-shaped pearls of ca. 7,2 x 7,9 mm. L ca. 11 cm.

Provenance: Private property - Christie's lot 243, 3 June, 2015.
With GPL-Report no. 11072, April 2015.

CHF 13 000 / 18 000 | (€ 13 000 / 18 000)

Vendu pour CHF 17 300 (frais inclus)