Argenteria e porcellana
lunedì 16 settembre 2013, 14h30
MAIOLICA PLATTER 'CACCIA AL LEONE',Castelli d'Abruzzo, workshop of Francesco Grue, circa 1660-70. Painted with a lion hunt in the tradition of Antonio Tempesta (1555 Florence 1630), dominated by a European and two Oriental hunters on horseback, the rim with coat of arms, probably of the 'Marchesi di Quinzi di l'Aquila'. D 29 cm. Provenance: - Oscar Bondy collection, Vienna. - Restituted in 1948 to the collector's heirs. - Blumka Collection, New York - Sotheby's New York, European Works of Art from the Private Collection and Gallery of the Blumka Estate, 9th-10th January 1996, Lot 37. - Kunsthandel Segal, Basel. - Private collection, Geneva.
CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)
Venduto per CHF 4 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni
SILVER-GILT GOBLET,Augsburg 1653-55. Maker’s mark: Abraham I Kessbair. H 16 cm, 150 g. Dented at the foot. Requires repair.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Venduto per CHF 1 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
TANKARD WITH COVER,probably Germany 17th century. With later Viennese marks. Parcel gilt. Engraved with 3 cartouches and representations of gentlemen before city views. The cover with engraved coat of arms and crest. H 20cm, 1185 g.
CHF 6 000 / 12 000 | (€ 6 190 / 12 370)
Venduto per CHF 22 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
SILVER-GILT TANKARD WITH COVER,marked Danzig, 2nd half of the 17th century. Maker’s mark: PHL. Chased and embossed. With medallion with Emperor between fruit clusters. H 20 cm, 1025 g.
Venduto per CHF 14 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
TANKARD WITH COVER,probably Germany circa 1700. With maker’s mark. Parcel gilt, embossed, chased and engraved. Finely engraved on all sides with Nativity depictions. The lid with engraved medallion with the Annunciation. Curved handle with herm and angel thumbpiece (damaged). H 15 cm, 440 g.
Venduto per CHF 7 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
BEAKER,Estonia 17 century. With maker’s mark. Chased and embossed. Parcel gilt. H 9.5 cm, 93 g.
CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 860 / 2 470)
Venduto per CHF 2 160 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
TALL BEAKER,unmarked. Baltic, early 18th century. Parcel gilt. With engraved matrimonial coat of arms and engraved initials HF and ALM. H 17 cm, 361 g.
CHF 2 400 / 3 400 | (€ 2 470 / 3 510)
Venduto per CHF 2 880 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
FAIENCE PLATTER,Nuremberg circa 1720-30. Polychrome painted, probably by G.F. Grebner or Justus Alexander Gluer, with New Testament scene of 'Jesus on the Mount of Olives'. Without mark. Inventory number of the Germanisches Nationalmuseum in Nuremberg in red H.G. 2309. D 31cm
CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)
Venduto per CHF 5 520 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
BEAKER,Moscow 1745. With maker’s mark. Assay master's mark: Grigorjew Kusma. Parcel gilt. H 15 cm, 243 g.
Venduto per CHF 3 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
SMALL BEAKER WITH COINS, probably Danzig 18th century. With maker's mark. H 5 cm. 51 g.
CHF 400 / 800 | (€ 410 / 820)
Venduto per CHF 720 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
SMALL BEAKER, Augsburg 1747/49. Maker's mark: Johannes Mittnacht III. Parcel gilt. H 7.5 cm. 57 g.
CHF 400 / 800 | (€ 410 / 820)
Venduto per CHF 480 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
COFFEE POT,London, 1747/48. Maker’s mark: Thos. Whipham. Wooden handle. H 22.4 cm, 720 g.
CHF 1 600 / 3 000 | (€ 1 650 / 3 090)
Venduto per CHF 1 680 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
TEAPOT ON TRAY,Lausanne 18th century. Maker’s mark: Papus & Dautun. Wooden finial and handle. With associated Jezler tray. H 14 cm, 723 g.
CHF 1 000 / 1 600 | (€ 1 030 / 1 650)
Venduto per CHF 1 080 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
SUGAR CASTER,Augsburg 1779-81. Maker’s mark: Gottfried Lutkens. H 16 cm, 190 g.
CHF 1 000 / 1 400 | (€ 1 030 / 1 440)
Venduto per CHF 1 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
FAIENCE PRESENTOIR 'FLEURS FINES',Strasbourg, Joseph Anton Hannong period, circa 1763. A tureen stand. With free-painted flowers, probably using templates from the portfolio of Paul Hannong. Brown edge. Marked JH/207 in blue, 74 in black. D 38 cm. Minor retouching at the edge.
CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)
Venduto per CHF 2 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
FAIENCE PRESENTOIR 'FLEURS FINES',Strasbourg, Joseph Anton Hannong period, circa 1763. A tureen stand. Probably painted using templates from the portfolio of Paul Hannong. Brown edge. Marked IH/207 in blue and 74 in black. D 38.5 cm. The edge retouched.
FAIENCE BASKET 'FLEURS FINES',Strasbourg, Paul Hannong period, circa 1754-62. Marked PH in blue. D 23.5 cm. Small restorations to one handle and foot edge.
CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)
Venduto per CHF 780 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
FAIENCE 'DE PARIS' PLATTER 'FLEURS FINES',Strasbourg, Paul Hannong period, circa 1748-54. D 38.5 cm.
CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)
Venduto per CHF 3 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
PAIR OF FAIENCE PLATES WITH FLORAL PAINTING,Switzerland, mid-18th century D 24 cm. (2)
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
BONBONNIERE,Vienna 1798. Marked FAD. (Maker’s mark: Franz Anton Dermer 1791) Engraved monogram 'S.J.' on the foot. H 18 cm, 594 g.
CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)
Venduto per CHF 2 040 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
BEAKER London 1774/75. Maker's mark: Chas. Wright. Gilt interior. H 9 cm. 188 g.
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Venduto per CHF 1 560 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
BEAKER, Augsburg 1795-97. Maker's mark: Caspar Xaver Stippeldey. Gilt interior. H 9 cm. 103 g.
PLATE WITH LANDSCAPE PAINTING,Zurich, circa 1780. Underglaze blue mark Z. D 24 cm.
CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)
Venduto per CHF 840 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)
GROUP OF 3 CUPS AND SAUCERS WITH LANDSCAPE DECORATION,Zurich, circa 1770-80. Underglaze blue marks Z and dots. 1 associated cup in soft porcelain. (6)
CHF 1 200 / 2 200 | (€ 1 240 / 2 270)
CUP AND SAUCER WITH LANDSCAPE DECORATION,Zurich, circa 1775. Underglaze blue mark Z and 2 dots. Slight chipping to foot edges, gilding somewhat rubbed.
CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)
Venduto per CHF 420 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)