这里注册。

家具、瓷器& 装饰品

Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

部门

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 1001* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

HYDRIA,

Apulia, 4th/3rd century BC.
Painted terracotta. Vase with 3 handles, high neck and a broad lip, on a round profiled base. The front depicting a sacrificial scene. H 36.8 cm. Provenance: Austrian private collection, acquired in Vienna in the 1980s.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 760

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1002* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

ASKOS BY THE MENZIES GROUP,Apulia, 2nd half of the 4th century BC. Painted terracotta. Pouch-shaped vessel with handle, round spout and round profiled base. The walls with a seated Cupid, opulently decorated with jewellery, bucket, fan and bowl, surrounded by volute decor. Repairs. H 22.8 cm. Provenance: Austrian private collection, acquired in Vienna in the 1980s.

Apulien, 2. Hälfte des 4. Jh. vor Chr.
Bemalte Terracotta. Beutelförmiges Gefäss mit Henkel, rundem Ausguss und profiliertem Rundfuss. Die Wandung mit sitzendem Eros mit prächtigem Schmuck, Eimer, Fächer und Schale, umgeben von Volutendekor. Reparaturen. H 22,8 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 360

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1003* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

VASE,Hellenistic, probably Syria, 4th century BC. Painted terracotta. Vase with 2 handles and a broad neck, on a round base. With leaf band, stripes, and an ivy pattern. Repairs. H 35.5 cm. Provenance: Austrian private collection, acquired in Vienna in the 1980s.

hellenistisch, wohl Syrien, 4. Jh. vor Chr.
Bemalte Terracotta. Bauchige Vase mit 2 Henkeln und breitem Hals, auf Rundfuss. Mit Blätterband, Streifen und Efeumuster. Reparaturen. H 35,5 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 800 | (€ 1 860 / 2 890)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 160

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1004* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

HEAD OF A WOMAN,Roman. Italy, 1st century AD. Beige marble. Fine head with braided hair and an Alice band. On a wooden base. H 11 cm (without base). H 17.5 cm (with base). Provenance: Austrian private collection, acquired in Vienna in the 1980s.

römisch, Italien, 1. Jh. nach Chr.
Beiger Marmor. Feiner Kopf mit geflochtenem Haar und Haarreif. Auf hölzernem Würfelsockel. H 11 cm (ohne Sockel). H 17,5 cm (mit Sockel).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 160

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1006* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

JUG WITH HANDLE,so-called "Oinorche", Etruria, 2nd half of the 6th century BC. Black painted ceramics. Jug with a reliefed handle and 2 stylised faces as well as with a curved spout, on a rounded base. Walls with a stylized sphinx decor. H 36.4 cm. Provenance: Austrian private collection, acquired in Vienna in the 1980s.

sog. "Oinorche", Etrurien, 2. Hälfte 6. Jh. vor Chr.
Schwarz gefasste Keramik. Bauchige Kanne mit reliefiertem Henkel und 2 stilisierten Gesichtern sowie geschweiftem Ausguss, auf Rundfuss. Die Wandung mit stilisiertem Sphingendekor. H 36,4 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1007* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

SMALL STATUETTE OF AMUN,21st -22nd Dynasty, Egypt, ca. 1000-800 BC. Silver alloy. Amon standing with a double-feather crown and Pharaoh’s beard, on a stepped base. H 8.4 cm (without base). H 11.2 cm (with base). Provenance: Austrian private collection, acquired in Vienna in the 1980s.

21.-22. Dynastie, Ägypten, ca. 1000-800 vor Chr.
Silberlegierung. Stehender Amun mit Doppelfederkrone und Pharaonenbart sowie Lendenschurz, den linken Fuss vorgestellt, auf gestuftem, rechteckigem Sockel. H 8,4 cm (ohne Sockel). H 11,2 cm (mit Sockel).

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 800

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1008 - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

HEAD OF A CHILD,Roman, Italy, 1st/2nd century AD. Beige marble. Bust of a child on a retracted square base. Nose repaired. Bust stems from the 19th century. H 36 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Ticino.

römisch, Italien, 1./2. Jh. nach Chr.
Beiger Marmor. Kinderbüste auf eingezogenem Quadersockel. Ergänzungen an der Nase. Büste aus dem 19. Jh. H 36 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 720

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1009* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

BRONZE FIGURE OF HARPOCRATES,so-called "Horus as a Child", Egypt, 5th/3rd century BC. Bronze. Harpocrates standing with a double-crown of the united Lower and Upper Egypt, on a flat, rectangular base. Base with hieroglyphics. H 13.5 cm. Provenance: Austrian private collection, acquired in Vienna in the 1980s.

sog. "Horus das Kind", Ägypten, 5./3. Jh. vor Chr.
Bronze. Stehender Harpokrates mit Doppelkrone des vereinigten Unter- und Oberägypten, der rechte Zeigefinger ans Kinn gelegt, der linke Fuss vorgestellt, auf flachem, rechteckigem Sockel mit Hieroglyphen. H 13,5 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 200

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1010 - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

CANOPIC JAR COVER WITH A DEPICTION OF THE GOD AMSET,Ptolemaic, Egypt, late 4th/3rd century BC. Limestone with traces of paint. Chipped. H 17 cm. Provenance: - Galerie P. Zervudachi, Vevey. - Private collection, Zurich, acquired on 5 May 1987 from the above-mentioned Art Gallery.

ptolemäisch, Ägypten, spätes 4./3. Jh. vor Chr.
Kalkstein mit alten Farbspuren. Bestossungen. H 17 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 17 520

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1011 - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

HEAD OF A NYMPH,Roman, after a Hellenistic example from the 2nd century BC, Italy, 1st/2nd century AD. Beige stone. Fine head with wavy hair with a bun, on a conical, round wooden base with applied crown. H 16.5 cm (without base). H 24 cm (with base).

römisch, nach hellenistischem Vorbild des 2. Jh. vor Chr., Italien, 1./2. Jh. nach Chr.
Beiger Stein. Feiner Kopf mit gewelltem Haar, Kopfreif und Haarknoten, auf konischem Holzrundsockel mit applizierter Krone. H 16,5 cm (ohne Sockel). H 24 cm (mit Sockel).

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 68 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1014 - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

FACE FRAGMENT OF SEKHMET,New Kingdom, 18th Dynasty, Egypt, ca. 1390-1353 BC. Granodiorite. Mounted on a wooden base. H 18 cm. Provenance: - Galerie P. Zervudachi, Vevey. - Private collection, Zurich, acquired on 5.5.1987 at the above-mentioned Art Gallery.

Neues Reich, 18. Dynastie, Ägypten, ca. 1390-1353 vor Chr.
Granodiorit. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H 18 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1015 - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

MARBLE FRAGMENT DEPICTING ANIMALS FIGHTING,Roman, 1st half of the 3rd century AD. White marble. Slightly rounded shape, depicting a lion preying on a gazelle. H 23 cm. W 30 cm. Provenance: - Former estate of J.P. Mariaud de Serres, Paris. - Auction D. Cahn, Basel, 9.11.2013 (Lot No. 262). - Private collection, Switzerland. The fragment on offer is an element from a child's sarcophagus.

römisch, 1. Hälfte des 3. Jh. nach Chr.
Weisser Marmor. Leicht gerundete Form mit Darstellung eines Löwen, eine Gazelle erbeutend. H 23 cm. B 30 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 42 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1016 - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

BRONZE FIGURE OF ZEUS,Greece, 5th century BC. Bronze with green patina. Zeus standing with his right arm raised, on a stepped, square wooden base. H 18 cm (without base). H 23.5 cm (with base). Provenance: - Former private collection, Zurich. - Auction Sotheby's New York, 17.12.1998 (Lot No. 113). - Galerie D. Cahn, Basel. - Private collection, Switzerland. Exhibition: Gallery André Emmerich, New York, 7.2.1968-13.3.1968.

Griechenland, spätes 5. Jh. vor Chr.

CHF 250 000 / 450 000 | (€ 257 730 / 463 920)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 294 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1017* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

CENTER TABLE,Renaissance and later, France, Loire region. Walnut, open-worked and carved with mascarons, gargoyles, palmettes, cartouches, leaves, volutes, fruit and decorative frieze. 135x87x82 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Koller Zurich, acquired on 1.9.1978. - Swiss private collection.

Renaissance und später, Frankreich, Loire-Gegend.
Nussbaum durchbrochen und kräftig beschnitzt mit Maskaronen, Fratzen, Palmetten, Kartuschen, Blättern, Noppen, Voluten, Früchten und Zierfries. Rechteckiges, vorstehendes und profiliertes Blatt auf gerader Zarge mit durchbrochenen Wangenstützen und grossen Tatzenfüssen, auf jochförmigem Steg. 135x87x82 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 220 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 15 600

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1018* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

FOOT OF A STANDING CROSS (FRAGMENT),Renaissance, Tuscany, 15th/16th century. Bronze and copper, chased, engraved and gilt, set with rock crystal and lapis lazuli cabochons and partially enamelled. The arms with the enamelled inscription: CHRISTUS FACTUS EST PRO NOBIS OBEDIENS USQUE AD MORTEM / MORTEM AUTEM CRUCIS. Upper part, altered. H 49 cm. Provenance: From an Italian collection. The foot may originally have been part of a ciborium or a monstrance.

Renaissance, Toskana, 15./16. Jh.
Bronze und Kupfer getrieben, graviert und vergoldet, besetzt mit Bergkristall- und Lapiscabochons sowie teils emailliert. Abnehmbares Oberteil mit zylindrischem Schaft und balusterartiger Halterung für das Kreuz, flankiert von 2 geschweiften Armen, darauf stehend Johannes und Maria. Die Arme teils emailliert mit Schriftzug CHRISTUS FACTUS EST PRO NOBIS OBEDIENS USQUE AD MORTEM / MORTEM AUTEM CRUCIS. Der Stand mit architektonischem, sechskantigem Schaft auf rundem, mit Schuppen getriebenem Fuss und Bastionssockel. Getriebener Dekor in Form von Blättern und Blüten. Ober- und Unterteil arrangiert, Oberteil ergänzt. H 49 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 240

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1019* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

SMALL DRUM CLOCK, Renaissance, signed and dated B. BOUCHAS A VALENCE 1558, France. Gilt bronze and copper. The clock with engraved dial. Removable gilt brass movement with verge escapement. D 7.3 cm. H 5.7 cm. Extraordinary drum clock with unique brass movement.

Vergoldete Bronze und Kupfer. Zylindrisches, profiliertes Gehäuse. Graviertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Stundenzahlen. Herausnehmbares, vergoldetes Messingwerk mit Spindelhemmung. Ergänzungen und Veränderungen. D 7,3 cm. H 5,7 cm.

CHF 9 500 / 14 500 | (€ 9 790 / 14 950)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 200

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1020 - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

GROUP WITH THE CORONATION OF MARY,late Gothic, Central Germany, beginning of the 16th century. Lime, carved and painted, verso hollowed. Christ with raised hand (originally probably holding a crown). 1 hand of Christ, incomplete, 1 not original. Paint and gilt, later in part. Some losses. H max. 92 cm. Provenance: From a Swiss private collection.

spätgotisch, Mitteldeutschland, Anfang 16. Jh.
Linde geschnitzt und gefasst, verso gehöhlt. Maria stehend mit vor der Brust gekreuzten Armen, flankiert von Gottvater und Christus mit je einem erhobenen Arm (ursprünglich wohl eine Krone haltend). 1 Hand des Christus unvollständig, 1 später. Teils spätere Fassung und Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. H max. 92 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 57 600

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1021 - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

HOLY BISHOP,Gothic, Burgundy, end of the 14th century. Sandstone carved all around. The Saint with mitre, book and staff (incomplete), the right hand raised as a blessing. Weathered. H 63 cm. Provenance: From a private collection, Ticino.

gotisch, Burgund, Ende 14. Jh.
Sandstein vollrund gehauen. Der Heilige stehend mit Bischofshut, Buch und Stab (unvollständig), die rechte Hand zum Segensgestus erhoben. Stark verwittert. H 63 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1022* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

TAPESTRY FRAGMENT "CHARLEMAGNE",Baroque, probably Flemish, 16th century. Depiction of Charles the Great on a horse. Border with floral and geometric pattern, not original. Some losses. H 260 cm. W 190 cm. Provenance: From a Swiss private collection.

Barock, wohl flämisch, 16. Jh.
Darstellung von Kaiser Karl dem Grossen auf Pferd mit Wappen, flankiert von 1 Soldaten und Stadt im Hintergrund. Ersetzte Bordüre mit floralem und geometrischem Muster. Fehlstellen. H 260 cm. B 190 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 150 / 9 280)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 600

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1023* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

TAPESTRY "LA CHASSE",Renaissance, Flemish, ca. 1590/1600. Depiction of hunting scenes. H 213 cm. W 350 cm. Provenance: - Former collection Bernheimer, Munich. - German private collection.

Renaissance, flämisch um 1590/1600.
Darstellung von Jagdszenen mit Reitern, Figurenstaffage und wilden Tieren in idealisierter Waldlandschaft und Lichtung mit Gebäuden. H 213 cm. B 350 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 55 000 | (€ 36 080 / 56 700)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 38 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1027* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

SAINT ROCH,probably by J. B. BABEL (Johann Baptist Babel, 1716-1799), Switzerland, 2nd half of the 18th century. Carved wood with white paint, verso hollowed. Hands and staff, not original. H 128 cm. Provenance: From a German private collection.

wohl von J. B. BABEL (Johann Baptist Babel, 1716-1799), Schweiz, 2. Hälfte des 18. Jh.
Holz geschnitzt mit polierweisser Fassung, verso gehöhlt. Der Heilige in Pilgergewand auf eine Pestbeule an seinem linken Oberschenkel deutend. Hände und Pilgerstab später. H 128 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 600

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1030* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

COMMODE,Louis XV, Central Germany, ca. 1760. Walnut and burlwood, finely carved with leaves and decorative frieze and inlaid with fillets and reserves. Front with 2 drawers, bronze mounts and handles. Requires restoration. Some losses. 125x63x82 cm. Provenance: From the collection of Ingeborg-Dorothée Freiin von Fürstenberg (Kettwig 1942-2013 Wiesbaden). I.D. Freiin von Fürstenberg was the daughter of Ferdinand Augustus Hubertus Maria von Fürstenberg in Schloss Hugenpoet and the aunt of the Baron von Fürstenberg.

Louis XV, mitteldeutsch um 1760.
Nussbaum und -wurzelmaser fein beschnitzt mit Blattwerk und Zierfries sowie eingelegt mit Filets und Reserven. Geschweifter, rechteckiger Korpus mit vorstehendem Blatt auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit geschweiften Beinen. In der Mitte leicht gebauchte Front mit 2 Schubladen. Bronzebeschläge und -traghenkel. Zu restaurieren. Fehlstellen. 125x63x82 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 720

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1031* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

THE MOCKING OF CHRIST,Renaissance, Flanders ca. 1500. Carved oak, verso flattened and with remains of paint/gilding. Arms of the soldiers, missing. Some losses. Base repaired on the right. H 29 cm.

Renaissance, Flandern um 1500.
Eiche geschnitzt, verso geflacht sowie mit Resten von Fassung/Vergoldung. Christus gebunden und mit Dornenkrone sitzend auf Truhenbank, flankiert von 2 Soldaten. Arme der Soldaten fehlen, Fehlstellen. Ergänzung im Sockelbereich rechts. H 29 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 800

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1032 - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

GAMES TABLE,so-called "table à tric-trac", Louis XV, Berne , 18th century. Walnut, burlwood, cherry and domestic fruit woods, in veneer and inlaid with fillets and reserves. Rectangular, removable leaf inlaid with a chess board and lined with green felt. Inside, a backgammon board. Front with 1 drawer with various compartments. 86x62x72 cm.

sog. "table à tric-trac", Louis XV, Bern , 18. Jh.
Nussbaum, -wurzelmaser, Kirsche und heimische Fruchthölzer gefriest sowie mit Filets und Reserven eingelegt. Rechteckiges, abnehmbares, mit Schachbrett eingelegtes bzw. mit grünem Filz bezogenes Blatt auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit hohen, geschweiften Beinen mit Bocksfüssen. In der vertieften Zarge Backgammon-Spielfeld. Front mit 1 Schublade mit diversen Fächern. 86x62x72 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 200

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1034* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag 18 September 2014, 10.00 AM

GAMES TABLE "A FLEURS", Louis XV, probably Berne circa 1760. Walnut, cherry, burlwood and partly dyed fruitwoods in veneer and fine inlaid with game board, flowers, leaves, fillets and decorative frieze. Removable top lined with green felt verso. The frame with backgammon board inside. 104x61x77 cm.

sog. "table à tric-trac", Louis XV, wohl Bern um 1760.
Nussbaum, Kirsche, Wurzelmaser und teils getönte Fruchthölzer gefriest sowie fein eingelegt mit Spielfeld, Blumen, Blättern, Filets und Zierfries. Rechteckiges, vorstehendes, randgefasstes und abnehmbares, verso mit grünem Filz bezogenes Blatt mit abgerundeten Ecken auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit hohen, geschweiften Beinen. In der vertieften Zarge Backgammon-Spielfeld. 104x61x77 cm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 610 / 5 670)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 040

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen