Lot 1004 - A135 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 08. December 2005, 10.00 AM
FIGURE OF THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL, Naples, 18th century Alabaster with remains of gilding and pigment. H 21 cm.
Neapel, 18. Jh.
Alabaster mit Resten der Vergoldung und Pigment. H 21 cm.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Zürich.
CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)
Sold for CHF 1 309 (including buyer’s premium)