Lot 1026 - A148 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 26. March 2009, 10.00 AM
PICTURE FRAME,Baroque, Italy, 17th century. Ebonized and parcel gilt wood. Rectangular "Salvator Rosa" frame with acanthus decor. H 78 cm, W 69 cm. Interior dimensions 50x39 cm.
Barock, Italien, 17. Jh.
Holz ebonisiert bzw. teils vergoldet. Rechteckiger "Salvator Rosa"-Rahmen mit Akanthusdekor. H 78 cm, B 69 cm. Lichtmass 50x39 cm.
Provenienz: Aus einer Schweizer Privatsammlung.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)