Lot 3372 - A154 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 17. September 2010, 01.30 PM

SCHRAMM, JOHANN HEINRICH. (Teschen 1810 - 1865 Vienna) Portrait of Cosima Liszt (Cosima Wagner), 1855. Watercolour on pencil, heightened in white. Signed on the lower right margin: J.H.Schramm f.. Monogrammed on the upper left margin (in ligature) and dated: JHS 55. Biographical notes on an old label verso in black pen on Cosima Liszt and Joh. Heinrich Schramm. 31.5 x 26 cm. Framed.

(Teschen 1810 - 1865 Wien)
Porträt der Cosima Liszt (Cosima Wagner), 1855.
Aquarell über Bleistift, weiss gehöht.
Am unteren Rand rechts signiert: J.H.Schramm f.. Am oberen linken Rand monogrammiert (ligiert) und datiert: JHS 55. Verso auf älterem Etikett mit schwarzer Feder biographische Notizen zu Cosima Liszt und Joh. Heinrich Schramm.
31,5 x 26 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 800 (including buyer’s premium)