Lot 3353 - A154 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 17. September 2010, 01.30 PM

DORE, GUSTAVE (Strasbourg 1832 - 1883 Paris) Brigand with a pistol. Brown pen, watercolour. Signed in black pen lower left: G. Doré. 20.4 x 12.5 cm. Framed.

(Strassburg 1832 - 1883 Paris)
Brigant mit Gewehr.
Feder in Braun, Aquarell.
Unten links mit schwarzer Feder signiert: G.Doré.
20,4 x 12,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 120 (including buyer’s premium)