Lot 1004 - Z35 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 06. December 2013, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE VASE "Verrerie-parlante", c. 1900 Green glass overlaid in brown, etched and fire polished. "Les grands feuillages chargés de brume et de secret", Rollinat. Signed Gallé. H. 34.5 cm.

VASE "Verrerie-parlante", um 1900
Grünes Glas braun überfangen, geätzt und feuerpoliert.
Konische Form mit Dekor von Blättern und Käfer. "Les grands feuillages chargés de brume et de secret", Rollinat. Signiert Gallé. H. 34.5 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 5 400 (including buyer’s premium)