Lot 3207* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 05.00 PM

MORET, HENRY (Cherbourg 1856 - 1913 Paris) Mohle des Hafens von Audierne. Circa 1906. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Henry Moret. 38 x 55.5 cm. Provenance: - Koller Auctions 18 June 1993, Lot 3040. - Private collection, German, acquired at the above auction.

(Cherbourg 1856 - 1913 Paris)
Mohle des Hafens von Audierne. Um 1906.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Henry Moret.
38 x 55,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Koller Auktionen 87/ 18. Juni 1993, Lot Nr. 3040. - Privatsammlung Deutschland, bei obiger Auktion erworben.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000

€ 37 380 / 56 070

Sold for CHF 48 000 (including buyer’s premium)