Lot 1328 - A158 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 22. September 2011, 10.00 AM

IMPORTANT MIRROR,Baroque style, Italy, 19th century. Exceptionally richly carved and gilt wood. H 277 cm, W 165 cm.

Barock-Stil, Italien, 19.Jh.
Holz ausserordentlich reich beschnitzt mit Kartuschen und Zierfries sowie vergoldet. Rechteckiger, markant profilierter Rahmen mit jochförmigem Abschluss. H 277 cm, B 165 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)