Lot 3211 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 05.00 PM

MANGUIN, HENRI (Paris 1874 - 1949 St. Tropez) Paysage autour de "La Serivanne". 1919. Oil on canvas, laid on board. Signed lower left: manguin. 33 x 40 cm. Provenance: - R. Bühler collection, Winterthur (acquired from the artist in 1920). - Private collection Zurich. Literature: - Manguin, Lucile et Claude. Henri Manguin, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Neuchâtel 1980, p.219, No. 614 (with ill).

(Paris 1874 - 1949 St. Tropez)
Paysage autour de "La Serivanne". 1919.
Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton.
Unten links signiert: manguin.
33 x 40 cm.

Provenienz: - Privatsammlung R. Bühler, Winterthur (beim Künstler 1920 erworben). - Privatsammlung Zürich. Literatur: Manguin, Lucile et Claude. Henri Manguin, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Neuchâtel 1980, S. 219, Nr. 614 (mit Abb).

CHF 8 000 / 12 000

€ 7 480 / 11 210

Sold for CHF 21 600 (including buyer’s premium)