Lot 1092* - Z35 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 06. December 2013, 10.00 AM

PIERRE LE FALGAYS SCULPTURE, c. 1930 Green patinated bronze on a black marble plinth. Signed Le Falgays, Cire perdue, and foundry stamp Susse Frères. H. 83 cm.

SKULPTUR, um 1930
Bronze grün patiniert.
Sieger mit Lorbeerzweig auf schwarzem Marmorsockel. Signiert Le Falgays, Cire perdue, und Giesserstempel Susse Frères. H. 83 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 3 360 (including buyer’s premium)