Lot 1814 - A160 Silver - Monday, 26. March 2012, 03.30 PM

TRAVEL SET, St. Petersburg 1873.Assay master's mark: I.E. Maker's mark: Sasikow. Comprising: oval two-handled tray, 12 plates with D 15.5 cm, 6 plates with D 18.2 cm, 1 two-handled bowl, 2 cruet sets with glass carafes for oil, vinegar, salt and mustard with spoons. All in matching leather case. Total weight: 9940 g. Closing mechanism of one carafe damaged. Provenance: de Uthemann Collection.

Beschaumeistermarke I.E. Meistermarke Sasikow.
Bestand: Ovales Henkeltablett, 12 Teller mit D 15.5 cm, 6 Teller mit D 18.2 cm, 1 Henkelschale, 2 Huilier mit Glaskaraffen für Öl, Essig, Salz und Senf mit Löffel. Alles in entsprechendem Lederkoffer. Zus. 9940 g. Schliessmechanismus einer Karaffe defekt.

Provenienz: Sammlung de Uthemann.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 820 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 31 200