Lot 1020 - Z35 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 06. December 2013, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE, TABLE LAMP, c. 1900. Yellow glass overlaid in violet with etched decoration. Signed Gallé. The neck of the lamp base with two small restored areas. H 57 cm.

TISCHLAMPE, um 1900
Gelbes Glas violett überfangen und geätzt.
Pilzform mit Dekor von Clematis und Schmetterlingen. Signiert Gallé. Hals des Lampenfusses mit zwei kleinen restaurierten Stellen. H 57 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)