Lot 4176* - W242 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 10.00 AM

MIRROR, Baroque, Italy, 17th century. Wood, carved with flowers, leaves and volutes, and parcel-gilt. Rectangular mirror in open-worked frame. 114x102 cm.

Barock, Italien, 17. Jh.
Holz geschnitzt mit Blumen, Blättern und Voluten sowie vergoldet. Rechteckiges Spiegelfeld in durchbrochener Umrahmung. 114x102 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 4 880 (including buyer’s premium)