Lot 3621 - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday, 22. June 2013, 02.00 PM

AFTER BRAQUE, GEORGES (Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris) Les marguerites. Colour etching. 113/300. Signed lower right: G. Braque, also signed in stone: G. Braque. Image 62 x 40.5 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with watermark) 90 x 59 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. Catalogue raisonné: - Vallier, p. 292. - Maeght, No. 1002.

(Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris)
Les marguerites.
Farbradierung. 113/300. Unten rechts signiert: G. Braque, sowie im Stein signiert: G. Braque. Darstellung 62 x 40,5 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 90 x 59 cm. Erschienen und gedruckt bei Maeght, Paris.

Werkverzeichnis: - Vallier, S. 292. - Maeght, Nr. 1002.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Sold for CHF 960 (including buyer’s premium)