Lot 1291 - W245AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 03. June 2015, 11.00 AM

A GOLD EMBROIDERY WITH A FLORAL DESIGN ON A RED COTTON GROUND AND A BORDER OF BEIGE SILK. Turkey, early 20th c. 82x83 cm. Light restoration.

Türkei, frühes 20. Jh. 82x83 cm.
Dunkelroter Baumwollstoff mit prächtiger, floraler Goldstickerei. Breite beigegrundige Bordüre mit Goldstickerei auf Seide. Leicht rest.

Provenienz:

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 813 (including buyer’s premium)