Lot 2192 - A173 Jewellery - Wednesday, 24. June 2015, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, ca. 1930. Platinum. Each designed as 1 line of graduated circular-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 14.00 ct, flanked by baguette-cut and bullet-shaped diamonds, totalling ca. 4.00 ct. L ca. 8 cm. Wearable also rolled-up as hoops.

Platin.
Dekorative, elegante Ohrclips mit Stecker aus je 1 beweglichen Linie von 13 Altschliff-Diamanten im Verlauf von zus. ca. 14.00 ct, flankiert von zahlreichen Diamant-Baguetten alternierend gefasst mit pfeilförmigen Baguetten von zus. ca. 4.00 ct. Clips Mechanik in Weissgold später. L ca. 8 cm, auch eingerollt als Creole tragbar.

With appraisal from Fred Leighton NY, March 1995.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 32 900 (including buyer’s premium)