Lot 1054 - W253AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China (West) - Tuesday, 13. June 2017, 02.00 PM

A SILVER BOX WITH A FLORAL DESIGN ON A PUNCHED GROUND AND A JADEITE MEDALLION ON THE LID.

China, Republican Period, 9.2x6.6x4.3 cm. Hallmark.
Rechteckige Form mit Klappdeckel, dekoriert mit verschiedenen Blumen, Bambus und Fledermäusen auf punziertem Grund. Auf dem Deckel ein florales Jadeit-Medaillon. Silberpunze.

Provenienz:

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 875 (including buyer’s premium)