Lot 156 - A140 Asian Art - Saturday, 24. March 2007, 10.00 AM

WENG JIEMEI.19th century. 127x39 cm. Hanging scroll. Monochrome Indian ink on paper. Abundant chrysanthemum plants between cliffs. Poem of two lines. Signed: Shou Yi Weng Jiemei. Seal: Shou Yi.

19.Jh. 127x39 cm.
Hängerolle. Monochrome Tusche auf Papier. Üppige Chrysanthemengewächse zwischen Felsen. Zweizeiliges Gedicht. Signiert: Shou Yi Weng Jiemei. Gesiegelt: Shou Yi.

CHF 600 / 900

€ 560 / 840

Sold for CHF 480 (including buyer’s premium)