Lot 684 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday, 22. March 2010, 02.00 PM

VERMEIL CUP. Zurich 2nd quarter of the 17th century.Maker's mark Hans Caspar Gyger. H 18 cm. Wt.: 140 g. Acquired: Sotheby's New York. 15.4.1982

Meistermarke Hans Caspar Gyger.
Auf gebuckeltem Glockenfuss. Balusterförmiger Nodus. Kuppa im unteren Teil gebuckelt, leicht ausladend. H 18 cm. 140 g.

Provenienz:

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 17 000 (including buyer’s premium)