Estates & Collections

Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

Department

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 703 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

VERMEIL TRAVEL CUTLERY. Augsburg 1769-71.Maker's mark Johann Jakob Weitbrett. In leather case. 8-piece set in a red-lined leather case, comprising: a spoon, fork, knife, meat fork, marrow spoon, double egg cup, spice box with hinged lid. Glass with vermeil mounts and lid. H Glass 15.5 cm. Provenance: the estate of Baron Alexis de Mede. Literature: Seling ill. Vol. II No. 958.

Meistermarke Johann Jakob Weitbrett. In Lederetui.
Achtteilige Garnitur in rotgefüttertem Lederetui Bestand: Löffel, Gabel, Messer, Fleischgabel, Marklöffel, doppelter Eierbecher, Gewürzdose auf Volutenfüsschen und Scharnierdeckel. Glas in Vermeilfassung und gewölbtem Deckel mit Knauf. Glaswand mit Goldradierung. Griffe und Stiele mit getriebenen Blütenranken. H Glas 15,5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 50 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 569 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

FEMALE REAPER AS AN ALLEGORY OF SUMMER, ZURICH, MODEL BEFORE 1768.Form 153. From the series of large figures of the seasons. Underglaze blue mark Z and two dots. H 21 cm. Provenance: Alfred Schwarzenbach collection, Zurich. Sotheby's Zurich, May 1974, Lot 38. Comparable pieces: Ducret II ill. 74 (Historisches Museum, St. Gallen); KFS 63, ill. 2; Bieri 2007, ill.16; KFS 122 (Dr. Kern collection) p. 22, No. 8.

Form 153. Aus der Serie der grossen Jahreszeitenfiguren. Ihren Hut und eine Sichel in ihrer rechten Hand und einen Weinkrug in ihrer Linken haltend, ihr Rock und hellgrünes Wams mit purpurnen Blumen bemalt. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z mit zwei Punkten. H 21 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 38 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 572 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

HUNTER AS AN ALLEGORY OF AUTUMN, ZURICH, MODEL BEFORE 1768.Form 295. From the series of large figures of the seasons. Underglaze blue mark Z and two dots. Incised mark K...S. H 20cm. Restoration to the left arm and hand. Provenance: Sotheby's London, 16 October 1979. Literature: Felber 2001, S.22. Comparable pieces: Ducret II ill.77 (Schweizerisches Landesmuseum); Schwarzenbach 1974, Lot 115; KFS 122 (Dr. Kern collection) p.24, No.10.

Form 295. Aus der Serie der grossen Jahreszeitenfiguren. Die Flinte in der rechten Hand begleitet von einem Hund, in grünem Jagdkostüm gold gefasst und schwarzer Helmkappe. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z und zwei Punkte. Ritzmarken K...S. H 20cm. Restaurierung an linkem Arm und Hand.

CHF 8 000 / 15 000 | (€ 7 480 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 33 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 693 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

HUNTING TASTEVIN WITH TRAVEL CUTLERY. In leather case. Augsburg, circa 1700. Maker's marks Johann Friedrich Kaufmann and Hieronymus Schuch II. Comprising: drinking bowl engraved with a coastal landscape, marrow spoon, double egg cup, fork, knife, large spoon and small spoon. Marrow spoon, tea spoon and knife with Klagenfurt inspection marks from 1806-24. 24 x 10 cm. Wt.: 350 g. Literature: Rene and Friederike Felber. Tafelkultur and Jagd. Ill. page 54. Acquired: Sotheby's London 1999

Meistermarken Johann Friedrich Kaufmann und Hieronymus Schuch II.
Bestand: Trinkschale, Rückseitig graviert mit einer Küstenlandschaft, am gewölbten Rand mit Akanthusranken. Marklöffel, Doppeleierbecher. Gabel, Messer Grosser und kleiner Löffel mit Gravur und Rattenschwanz. Marklöffel, Teelöffel und Messer mit Klagenfurt Kontrollmarken von 1806-24. 24 x 10 cm. 350 g.

Sold for CHF 33 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 555 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

HUNTING COUPLE UNDER A TREE, ZURICH, MODEL CIRCA 1768-1770.Form 197. Allegory of autumn from a series of the mid seasons. Underglaze blue mark Z and two dots. H 15.5 cm. Minor restoration. Provenance: Private collection, Zurich, 1968. Literature: Felber 1973, p.20. Comparable pieces: Ducret II ill. 388 (Historisches Museum, St. Gallen); KFS 122 (Dr. Kern collection) p.33 No. 30.

Form 197. Allegorie des Herbsts aus einer Serie der mittleren Jahreszeiten. Beide in grünen Jagdkostümen beim Schinkenmahl vor einem Baumstumpf auf einem Felsen sitzend. Zu ihren Füssen ein liegender Hund, an den Ästen des Baumstumpfs ein erlegter Hase und zwei Wildenten. An der Rückseite des Baumstumpfs zwei Flinten und eine Jagdtasche. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z und zwei Punkte. H 15,5 cm. Minimal restauriert.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 31 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 692 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

TANKARD WITH LID. Zurich circa 1700.Maker's mark Hans Jakob Leer II. Parcel gilt. Engraved inscription in the foot ring: "Johannes Josephus Reichle Praepositus Uberlingae". H 14.7 cm. Wt.: 550 g. Provenance: Fritz Payer, Zurich. Literature: E. M. Loesel, Zurcher Goldschmiedekunst. Cat. No.354 a, ill. No. 72. Fribourg Diocesan Archives 77/1957, 132. Alfons Semmler, die Seelsorger der Pfarrei Uberlingen. Illustration:: DU 9/1981. 59. Exhibition: 750 Jahre Zurcher Gold- und Silberschmiedehandwerk im Helmhaus Zurich 1981.

Meistermarke Hans Jakob Leer II.
Teilvergoldet. Zylindrischer Korpus, Fuss- und Deckelwulst mit bewegten Akanthusranken und Blüten sehr fein getrieben. Gewölbter Deckel mit plastischem Rosettenknauf. Im Fussring gravierte Inschrift: " Johannes Josephus Reichle Präpositus Uberlingae". H 14,7 cm. 550 g.

CHF 24 000 / 30 000 | (€ 22 430 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 668 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

HUNTING CLOCK WITH PLINTH, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1745.Underglaze blue sword marks on both pieces. H 31.8 cm. One horn broken off the deer head. Literature: Felber 2001, p.16.

Balusterform mit Rocaillen und Blattwerk modelliert, unterhalb des Gehäuse ein Hirschgeweih appliziert, gehöht in Gold und Seegrün, bemalt auf allen Seiten mit eleganten Jagd- und Landschaftsszenen mit Figurenstaffage. Der profilierte Sockel an allen Ecken mit Halbfiguren von Hunden zwischen Landschaftskartuschen in reliefiertem Rocaillenwerk in Gold und Goldgitterwerkmotiven auf der Oberseite. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke auf beiden Teilen. H 31,8 cm. Ein Horn des Hirschkopfes abgebrochen.

Sold for CHF 25 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 679 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

TILED STOVE WITH CHINOISERIE DECORATION, FRIBOURG, WORKSHOP OF ANDRE NUOFFER, CIRCA 1775-78.Three-sided, free-standing form on six feet. Composed of 4 rows of 8 to 9 tiles. Painted in blue, yellow and green with Chinese figures and East Asian plants and flowers on floating island landscapes framed in manganese red, rocaille decoration. H 150 cm x 121.5 cm x 47 cm. Tiles 23 x 19 cm. Indiscernible restorations. Provenance: Nicolier, Paris, 1971. Literature: Marie-Therese Torche-Julmy, Poeles fribourgeois en ceramique, Fribourg 1979, catalog cover and p. 171, Cat. 144. The stove is still in situ and can only be viewed during the preview on Tuesday, 16 March 2010 and only by prior arrangement with the department.

Dreiseitig freistehender Korpus, auf sechs gewölbten Füssen mit profilierten Kranz- und Sockelleisten. Zusammengestzt aus 4 Reihen von 8 bis 9 Kacheln. Bemalt in Blau, Gelb und Grün mit Chinesen und ostasiatisierenden Pflanzen und Blüten auf schwebenden Landschaftsinseln in manganroten Rocaillerahmen. Die Kranzleisten und Füsse mit Rocaillen und Blattgirlanden bemalt H 150 cm x 121,5 cm x 47 cm. Kacheln 23 x 19 cm. Unsichtbare Restaurierungen.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 25 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 584 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

RARE CHOCOLATIERE WITH GARLAND AND BAND DECORATION, ZURICH, CIRCA 1768-73.With wooden grip. Underglaze blue mark 2 dots, incised mark Z D. H 19.8 cm without lid, H 24 cm with lid. Provenance: Private collection, Basel, 1960. Literature: Felber, 1973, p.12. Comparable pieces: Ducret I, ill. 60 (formerly Dr. S. Ducret collection, Zurich); Boesch 2003, vol.1, p. 290, table 18a, vol.2, p. 46.

Konische Form mit reliefiertem Rocailleausguss gehöht in Purpur und seitlich waagrechtem Stilhenkel mit Holzgriff. Bemalt mit bunten Blumengirlanden an einer purpurnen Bandbordüre mit Goldstreifen, der gewölbte Deckel mit einem kleinen Blumenstrauss und zwei verstreuten Blüten, Blütenknauf, Goldzahnbordüren. Unterglasurblaue Marke 2 Punkte, Ritzmarke Z D. H 19,8 cm ohne Deckel, H 24 cm mit Deckel.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 614 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

RARE LARGE TURKISH GROUP, ZURICH, MODEL CIRCA 1770-.Form 297. Underglaze blue mark Z and two dots, incised mark IN (Joseph Nees as embosser?). H 16 cm. Bottle in the soldier's left hand broken off, minor chips. Provenance: R. Bieder Gallery, Basel, 1977. Comparable pieces: Ducret II ill.51 (Syz collection, Westport USA); Schnyder 1964, ill.6; KFS 63, ill.5; Schwarzenbach 1974, Lot 93; Bieri 2007 ill.22; KFS 122 (Dr. Kern collection) p. 40 No.43.

Form 297. Befreiung einer türkischen Sklavin, zwischen Soldat im Harnisch und Knecht mit abgeschlagenem Kopf eines Türken. Die Sklavin in türkischem gold und eisenrot staffiertem Kostüm mit purpurfarbenem Spitzhut, Pandur mit olivgrünem Wams und Hose und roter Kappe, der Soldat mit schwarzem Kürass, grünem Hemd und gelber Hose. Auf dem felsigen Sockel Waffen, ein Helmbusch und ein türkischer Turban. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z und zwei Punkte, Ritzzeichen IN (Joseph Nees als Bossierer?). H 16 cm. Flasche in der linken Hand des Soldaten abgebrochen, minimale Bestossungen.

CHF 12 000 / 15 000 | (€ 11 210 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 634 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

MONKEY RIDING ON A DOG, ZURICH, MODEL CIRCA 1775.After a Ludwigsburg model, the circle around Valentin Sonnenschein. Unpainted grass base. Underglaze blue mark Z and two dots. H 12.8 cm. Riding crop of the monkey missing. Provenance: -Prince d'Arenberg collection, Monte Carlo. - Ader Picard Tajan, Paris, 1979. - Dr. Segal, Basel, 1979. Comparable pieces: Ducret II ill. 477 and Schnyder von Wartensee 1975, No. 112; KFS 122 (Dr. Kern collection) p.70, No.110.

Nach einem Ludwigsburger Modell, Umkreis Valentin Sonnenschein. Grau staffierter Affe mit grünem Anzug und Hut auf einer Dogge reitend nebst zwei Tragekörben, deren Deckel mittels Stoffbändern am Korb befestigt sind. Unbemalter Grasssockel. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z und zwei Punkte. H 12,8 cm. Reitgerte des Affen fehlt.

Sold for CHF 22 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 631 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

RARE FIGURE OF A DANCER, ZURICH, CIRCA 1780-85.Form 216. Soft paste. Counterpart to the figure of an Oriental. From a series of comedians. Impressed marks E.3, 1. H 17.5 cm. Hat brim and cusp of the right sleeve restored. Provenance: in the Felber collection since 1967. Comparable pieces: Ducret II ill.15 (Historisches Museum, Basel); Schnyder von Wartensee 1975, No. 110; KFS 122 (Dr. Kern collection) p.79, No. 129.

Form 216. Pâte tendre. Gegenstück zu Figur des Orientalen. Aus einer Serie von Komödianten. Im Tanzschritt mit der linken Hand den Saum ihres Rocks lüftend, bekleidet mit einem weissen hellblau gesäumten Kleid und Hut an dessen Krempe eine Maske sitzt. Presszeichen E.3, 1. H 17,5 cm. Hutkrempe und Zipfel des rechten Ärmels restauriert.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 21 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 632 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

NATIVITY GROUP, ZURICH, MODEL CIRCA 1780-.Soft paste. Form 36. Underglaze blue mark Z and 2 dots. H 18 cm. Provenance: Dr. Segal, Basel, 1983. Comparable piece: Ducret II, ill.395 (Schweizerisches Landesmuseum) and Boesch 2007, vol.1, p. 431.

Pâte tendre. Form 36. Maria, Josef und Christkind im Stall. Maria kniend, Josef stehend über das Christuskind gebeugt. Der Stall gedeckt von einem Strohdach, rechts begrenzt von einem marmorierten Säulenstumpf und links von geschichteten Natursteinen über strohgedecktem Sockel. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z und 2 Punkte. H 18 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 21 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 570 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

REAPER AS AN ALLEGORY OF SUMMER, ZURICH, MODEL AFTER 1768.Form 212. As an addition to the series of large figures of the seasons. Underglaze blue mark Z and two dots. H 20 cm. Hairline crack in the upper body. Provenance: Alfred Schwarzenbach collection, Zurich. Sotheby's Zurich, May 1974, Lot 114. Comparable pieces: Ducret II ill.75 (Historisches Museum, St. Gallen); Bieri 2007, ill.17; KFS 122 (Dr. Kern collection) p.22 No. 9

Form 212. Als Ergänzung zur Serie der grossen Jahreszeitenfiguren. Mit einer Weizengarbe in beiden Händen, bekleidet mit hellgrüner Kniebundhose. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z und zwei Punkte. H 20 cm. Haarriss im Oberkörper.

Sold for CHF 20 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 646 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

EXTREMELY RARE TABLE ORNAMENT WITH BACCHUS, ZURICH, CIRCA 1775.Without marks. H 48.5 cm. Indiscernibly restored. There are only two examples of this table ornament which is not listed in any of the factory's price lists. The only comparable piece: Ducret II, ill.173, 174 (former Dr. Ducret collection).

Bacchus mit Pantherfell bekleidet und fröhlich einen Weinkelch in seiner Linken hebend, auf einem Fass sitzend über einem architektonischen geschwungenen und profilierten Sockel, in dessen Nischen Panther spielen und auf dessen Eckvoluten Faunkinder musizieren. Auf den Konsolen Früchte appliziert und der obere Sockelabschluss bekränzt von einer umlaufenden Blattgirlande. Keine Marken. H 48,5 cm. Unsichtbar restauriert.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 20 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 686 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

VERMEIL BEAKER WITH LID. Zurich, 2nd half of the 17th century.Maker's mark Hans Jakob Fries I. With engraved, matrimonial coat of arms on plaque in lid. H 14 cm. Wt.: 165 g. Provenance: Old Zurich private collection..

Meistermarke Hans Jakob Fries I.
Konische Form allseitig mit Schlangenhautpunzierung. Gewölbter und profilierter Deckel mit Pinienknauf. Im Deckel, Platte mit graviertem Allianzwappen der Familien Holzhalb und Meyer zu Weggern mit Helmzier. H 14 cm. 165 g.

CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 5 610 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 19 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 501 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

SMALL FIGURE OF A STREET VENDOR SELLING ENGRAVINGS, ZURICH, MODEL CIRCA 1768-70.Form missing. Traces of an underglaze blue mark Z. H 9.5 cm. Provenance: Galerie Koller, Zurich, 18 May 1977, No. 2657. Comparable pieces: Ducret II, ill.324; Boesch 2003, vol.1, p.426 table 106b; HMSG 2009, p.31.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 518 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

RARE FIGURE OF A HANDMAID, ZURICH, MODEL CIRCA 1770.Form 145. Model probably by Wilhelm Spengler. H 13.8 cm. Provenance: Sotheby's London, 9 June 1993. Comparable piece: Ducret II ill. 328.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 17 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 571 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

HUNTRESS AS AN ALLEGORY OF AUTUMN, ZURICH, MODEL BEFORE 1768.Form 296. From the series of large figures of the seasons. Underglaze blue mark Z and two dots. H 21.3 cm. Restoration to the shotgun strap. Provenance: Paul Schnyder von Wartensee collection. Galerie Fischer Lucerne, 13 November 1975, Lot 119. Literature: Felber 2001, S.22. Comparable pieces: Ducret II ill.78 (Schweizerisches Landesmuseum); Schwarzenbach 1974, Lot 115; KFS 122 (Dr. Kern collection) p.24, No.11, 12.

Form 296. Aus der Serie der grossen Jahreszeitenfiguren. In der rechten Hand die aufgestellte Flinte, eine Gans am Hals in ihrer Linken, begleitet von einem Hund, in grünem Jagdkostüm. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z und zwei Punkte. H 21,3 cm. Restaurierung am Flintenriemen.

Sold for CHF 17 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 684 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

VERMEIL CUP. Zurich 2nd quarter of the 17th century.Maker's mark Hans Caspar Gyger. H 18 cm. Wt.: 140 g. Acquired: Sotheby's New York. 15.4.1982

Meistermarke Hans Caspar Gyger.
Auf gebuckeltem Glockenfuss. Balusterförmiger Nodus. Kuppa im unteren Teil gebuckelt, leicht ausladend. H 18 cm. 140 g.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 17 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 573 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

ICE SKATER AS AN ALLEGORY OF WINTER, ZURICH, MODEL BEFORE 1768.Form 150. From the series of large figures of the seasons. Underglaze blue mark Z. H 21 cm. Provenance: - Prince d'Arenberg collection, Monte Carlo. - Dr. Segal, Basel, 1979. Comparable pieces: Ducret II ill. 79 (Schweizerisches Landesmuseum); KFS 122 (Dr. Kern collection) p.26, Cat.No. 13.

Form 150. Aus der Serie der grossen Jahreszeitenfiguren. Beide Händen verborgen in einem Muff, ihre Schlittschuhe am rechten Arm. Ein weisses Rüschenhäubchen auf dem Kopf, bekleidet mit einer hermelingesäumten purpurnen Jacke über gelbem Rock. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z. H 21 cm.

Sold for CHF 16 500

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 627 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

GIRL WITH LYING CAMEL AS AN ALLEGORY OF ASIA, ZURICH, MODEL CIRCA 1770-75.Form 162. Dressed in antique habit with iron red 'sagum' shawl. Underglaze blue mark Z and impressed mark N and two dots. H 17 cm. Minor chips on diadem. Provenance: Private collection, Zurich, 1978. Comparable pieces: Ducret II, ill.218; Schwarzenbach 1974, Lot 78.

Form 162. Stehend in antikisierendem Habitus mit eisenrotem Schultertuch 'Sagum', vor einem liegenden Kamel, ihre rechte Hand auf dessen Kopf gestützt. Unterglasurblaue Marke Z und Presszeichen N und zwei Punkte. H 17 cm. Minimale Bestossung am Diadem.

Sold for CHF 16 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 694 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

VERMEIL HUNTING TASTEVIN. Zug, circa 1700.Maker's mark Carl Martin Keiser. L 15.3 cm. Wt.: 115 g. Literature: Rene and Friederike Felber. Tafelkultur and Jagd. Ill. page 56.

Meistermarke Carl Martin Keiser.
Getrieben. Abgerundete Schiffchenform. L 15,3 cm. G: 115 g.

Sold for CHF 16 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 531 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

RARE GROUP OF MUSICIANS BY A COLUMN, ZURICH, CIRCA 1780.Soft paste. Without mark. H 26 cm. Restored. Provenance: O.Buel Gallery, Lucerne, 1961. Literature: Felber 1973, p.14. Comparable similar models: Ducret II, p.207; KFS 63, p.29.

Pâte tendre. Vier Musikanten um eine kannelierte Säule bekrönt von einer Vase mit Festons, zwei stehende Kavaliere, der eine mit Violine der andere mit Flöte und zwei sitzende Damen, die eine mit Laute, die andere mit Notenblättern, auf einem passigen grau staffierten Sockel. Ohne Marke. H 26 cm. Restauriert.

Sold for CHF 15 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 515 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday 22 March 2010, 02.00 PM

RARE FIGURE OF A MAN IN TURKISH COSTUME, ZURICH, CIRCA 1770-75.Form missing. Underglaze blue mark Z and dot. H 14 cm. Provenance: art gallery, Paris, 2001. Comparable pieces: Ducret II, ill.45 (Schweizerisches Landesmuseum).

Sold for CHF 14 000

Details My catalogue Query