Lot 3280 - Z24 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 20. June 2008, 04.00 PM
HANS PURRMANN
(Speyer 1880–1966 Basel)
Porträt Frau G. 1959.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: H. Purrmann.
100 x 79,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 30 000 (including buyer’s premium)