Lot 2017 - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday, 04. December 2007, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750, yellow gold-plated. Casual-elegant ring, the round top set with 1 old-mine-cut diamond of ca. 1.80 ct, P1, in a surround of 28 trapeze-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.90 ct. Broad prong setting. Size ca. 50.

Weissgold 750, gelb vergoldet.
Sportlich-eleganter Ring, die runde Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.80 ct, P1, in Entourage aus 28 Diamant-Trapezen von zus. ca. 0.90 ct. Breite, in die Schiene übergehende Zargenfassung. Gr. ca. 50.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 5 400