Lot 166* - A144 Asian Art - Saturday, 15. March 2008, 10.00 AM
OXEN WITH CART.China, ca. 3rd century BC. L 15 cm. Bronze with green patina.
China, ca. 3. Jh. v. Chr. L 15 cm.
Bronze mit grüner Patina. Reizendes Miniaturmodell eines grossrädrigen Karrens, der von einem kleinen, stämmigen Ochsen gezogen wird.
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)