Lot 1038* - A152 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 25. March 2010, 10.00 AM

CARVED DOUBLE EAGLE,Baroque, German, 18th century. Carved, polychrome painted and parcel gilt wood. Double eagle with crown, imperial orb and sword. H 35 cm, W 45 cm.

Barock, deutsch, 18. Jh.
Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst bzw. teils vergoldet. Doppeladler mit Krone, Reichsapfel und Schwert. Reparaturen und Fehlstellen. H 35 cm, B 45 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Deutschland.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800

€ 1 120 / 1 680

Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)