Lot 1009* - A151 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 03. December 2009, 10.00 AM
WALNUT REFECTORY TABLE,early Baroque, Italy, 17th century. 210x65x76 cm.
Frühbarock, Italien, 17. Jh.
Nussbaum profiliert. Rechteckiges, randprofiliertes Blatt auf durch Steg verbundenen Wangenfüssen. 210x65x76 cm.
Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 16 800 (including buyer’s premium)